Intrinsiqq

BCE Inc. (BCE) Financials

All currency values in C$ millions unless otherwise noted

Scroll

Income Statement
TTM
DEC 2025
DEC 2024
DEC 2023
DEC 2022
DEC 2021
Revenues
RevenueC$24,797C$24,468C$17,859C$24,673C$24,174C$23,449
Cost of RevenueC$7,767C$7,720C$5,637C$7,926C$7,641C$7,284
Gross ProfitC$17,030C$16,748C$12,221C$16,747C$16,533C$16,165
Total Operating ExpensesC$11,682C$11,328C$8,162C$11,248C$11,057C$10,881
Operating IncomeC$5,348C$5,420C$4,059C$5,499C$5,476C$5,284
Non-Operating
Net Interest Expense-C$1,823-C$1,775-C$1,253-C$1,516-C$1,179-C$1,113
Income Tax ExpenseC$1,199C$1,193C$422C$996C$967C$1,044
Net Income
Net IncomeC$6,483C$6,514C$274C$2,327C$2,926C$2,892
Per Share Data
Revenue Per ShareC$26.59C$26.35C$26.76C$18.82C$18.25C$17.81
EPS (Basic)C$6.74C$6.79C$0.18C$2.28C$2.98C$2.99
EPS (Diluted)C$6.74C$6.79C$0.18C$2.28C$2.98C$2.99
Shares Outstanding932.5M928.6M667.5M1.31B1.32B1.32B
Dividends Per ShareC$1.74C$2.34C$4.17C$2.80C$2.60C$2.47

BCE (BCE) financials: revenue, profit and margins

BCE (BCE) generated about C$24.8 billion in revenue and C$6.5 billion in net income (a 26.1% net margin) over the trailing twelve months, growing at roughly 1.1% a year. Figures are from company filings; this is analysis, not investment advice.

Frequently asked

What is BCE's (BCE) revenue?+

BCE generated about C$24.8 billion in revenue over the trailing twelve months. Revenue has grown at roughly 1.1% a year over the past five years. Revenue is the top line, before any costs; what matters for value is how much of it survives to free cash flow. The full income statement, balance sheet and cash-flow statement are on this tab.

Is BCE profitable?+

Yes, BCE reported about C$6.5 billion in net income over the trailing twelve months, a net profit margin of roughly 26.1%. Net income is the bottom line after all costs, interest and taxes. Compare it to free cash flow on this tab, since reported profit and actual cash generated can diverge.

What are BCE's profit margins?+

BCE runs a gross margin of about 68.7%, an operating margin of about 21.6%, a net margin of about 26.1%. Margins show how much of each sales dollar a company keeps at each stage. Stable or rising margins usually signal pricing power and cost discipline; falling margins are worth investigating. See the multi-year trend on this tab.

How fast is BCE growing?+

BCE's revenue has compounded at roughly 1.1% a year over the past five years. Growth only creates value when it is profitable and cash-generative, so read this rate alongside BCE's margins and free cash flow. This is analysis from company filings, not investment advice.

How the market compares: How many US companies are profitable

Related stocks: Telecom Services

Spot a number that looks wrong?

Data sourced from company filings and third-party price providers. Scores, valuations, and metrics are algorithmic estimates. This is not investment advice. See our Terms and Methodology.

SectorsPrivacyTerms© 2026 Intrinsiqq

Not financial advice. Analytical data for research only.

Intrinsiqq is a Netherlands-based company operating in Rotterdam, KvK 73238007.