Intrinsiqq
Bassac SA logo

Bassac SA Financials

BASS.XPAR

Compare

All currency values in € millions unless otherwise noted

Scroll

Income Statement
DEC 2022
DEC 2021
DEC 2020
DEC 2019
DEC 2018
Revenues
Revenue€1,297€1,209€986€945€842
Cost of Revenue€963€910€753€717€613
Gross Profit€334€299€233€229€229
Total Operating Expenses€181€136€88€83€76
Operating Income€153€163€146€146€153
Non-Operating
Net Interest Expense-€13-€5-€7-€10-€3
Income Tax Expense€42€38€38€35€46
Net Income
Net Income€104€161€101€90€101
Per Share Data
Revenue Per Share€80.85€75.39€61.49€58.96€52.48
EPS (Basic)€6.38€9.88€6.23€5.48€6.15
EPS (Diluted)€6.38€9.88€6.23€5.48€6.15
Shares Outstanding16.0M16.0M16.0M16.0M16.0M
Dividends Per Share€2.50€2.50€2.50€2.50€2.50

Bassac SA (BASS.XPAR) financials: revenue, profit and margins

Bassac SA (BASS.XPAR) generated about €1.3 billion in revenue and €104 million in net income (a 8.0% net margin) over the trailing twelve months, growing at roughly 11.4% a year. Figures are from company filings; this is analysis, not investment advice.

Frequently asked

What is Bassac SA's (BASS.XPAR) revenue?+

Bassac SA generated about €1.3 billion in revenue over the trailing twelve months. Revenue has grown at roughly 11.4% a year over the past five years. Revenue is the top line, before any costs; what matters for value is how much of it survives to free cash flow. The full income statement, balance sheet and cash-flow statement are on this tab.

Is Bassac SA profitable?+

Yes, Bassac SA reported about €104 million in net income over the trailing twelve months, a net profit margin of roughly 8.0%. Net income is the bottom line after all costs, interest and taxes. Compare it to free cash flow on this tab, since reported profit and actual cash generated can diverge.

What are Bassac SA's profit margins?+

Bassac SA runs a gross margin of about 25.7%, an operating margin of about 11.8%, a net margin of about 8.0%. Margins show how much of each sales dollar a company keeps at each stage. Stable or rising margins usually signal pricing power and cost discipline; falling margins are worth investigating. See the multi-year trend on this tab.

How fast is Bassac SA growing?+

Bassac SA's revenue has compounded at roughly 11.4% a year over the past five years. Growth only creates value when it is profitable and cash-generative, so read this rate alongside BASS.XPAR's margins and free cash flow. This is analysis from company filings, not investment advice.

How the market compares: How many US companies are profitable

Peers

Real Estate - Development · Pick stocks to compare with BASS.XPAR

CompareIntrinsic value
ICAD.XPARIcade SA
€15.39+4.20%6
COV.XPARCovivio
€45.56+3.64%78
LI.XPARKlépierre SA
€36.40+1.68%86
GFC.XPARGecina SA
€65.45+1.39%42
AREIT.XPARAltareit
€540.00+0.00%8
COVH.XPARCovivio Hotels SCA
€20.40+0.49%68
CARM.XPARCarmila S.A.
€15.38+2.53%59
FREY.XPARFrey SA
€34.40+0.00%60

Spot a number that looks wrong?

Download this analysis as a PDF (Pro)

Data sourced from company filings and third-party price providers. Scores, valuations, and metrics are algorithmic estimates. This is not investment advice. See our Terms and Methodology.

5 of 5 free stocks used today

Keep analysing BASS.XPAR

A free account gives you 10 stocks a day, a watchlist and price alerts.

Already have an account?

Or come back tomorrow. Stocks on your watchlist are always free to view.

SectorsPrivacyTerms© 2026 Intrinsiqq

Not financial advice. Analytical data for research only.

Intrinsiqq is a Netherlands-based company operating in Rotterdam, KvK 73238007.