Xtrackers Europe Defense Technologies ETF Holdings
XDEFETF · Nasdaq
$21.80
+$0.64 (+3.02%)
EOD Oct 29, 2026
XDEF holds 35 stocks and 15 other positions (cash and equivalents, derivatives). The largest is Rolls-Royce Holdings plc at 9.20%, and the ten largest make up 64.0% of assets. Holdings as of Aug 31, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
69Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
64Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 35 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Aug 31, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Industrials | 9.20% | 0.75% | 89 | 67 | |
| 2 | Industrials | 8.53% | 1.15% | 84 | 74 | |
| 3 | Industrials | 8.40% | 1.60% | 58 | 66 | |
| 4 | Industrials | 7.93% | 1.81% | 57 | 67 | |
| 5 | Industrials | 6.81% | 1.15% | 66 | 47 | |
| 6 | SASaab Ab | 4.90% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 7 | Industrials | 4.83% | 1.04% | 69 | 65 | |
| 8 | MEMelrose Industries Plc | 4.66% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 9 | KOKongsberg Gruppen Asa | 4.47% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 10 | Industrials | 4.31% | 1.71% | 66 | 70 | |
| 11 | Industrials | 4.04% | 1.23% | 65 | 74 | |
| 12 | BABabcock International Group Plc | 3.91% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 13 | Technology | 3.85% | 0.42% | 85 | 64 | |
| 14 | HEHensoldt Ag | 3.23% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 15 | Industrials | 3.11% | 1.57% | 52 | 77 | |
| 16 | RERenk Group Ag | 2.48% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 17 | SESerco Group Plc | 1.90% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 18 | Industrials | 1.73% | 0.38% | 41 | 44 | |
| 19 | Industrials | 1.64% | 2.04% | 76 | 73 | |
| 20 | 1.36% | n/a | n/a | n/a | ||
| 21 | CHChemring Group Plc | 1.10% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 22 | SESes Sa | 1.06% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 23 | SESenior Plc | 0.90% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 24 | Industrials | 0.87% | 0.69% | 63 | 72 | |
| 25 | BIBittium Oyj | 0.79% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Other positions (15)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Saab Ab | Stock | 4.90% |
| Melrose Industries Plc | Stock | 4.66% |
| Kongsberg Gruppen Asa | Stock | 4.47% |
| Babcock International Group Plc | Stock | 3.91% |
| Hensoldt Ag | Stock | 3.23% |
| Renk Group Ag | Stock | 2.48% |
| Serco Group Plc | Stock | 1.90% |
| Chemring Group Plc | Stock | 1.10% |
| Ses Sa | Stock | 1.06% |
| Senior Plc | Stock | 0.90% |
| Bittium Oyj | Stock | 0.79% |
| Avio Spa | Stock | 0.70% |
| Creotech Instruments Sa | Stock | 0.19% |
| Dws Government Money Market Series Institutional Shares | Cash and equivalents | 0.01% |
| Eurex Clearing Aktiengesellschaft | Derivative | 0.00% |
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
XDEF holdings questions
How many stocks does XDEF hold?+
35 stocks as of Aug 31, 2026, plus 15 cash or money-market lines worth 0.01% of assets.
What is XDEF's largest holding?+
Rolls-Royce Holdings plc (RR.XLON) at 9.20% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 64.0%.
Which sectors does XDEF invest in most?+
Industrials (62.2%), Technology (4.9%), Communication (0.6%).
How often does XDEF change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 3%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Aug 31, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Aug 31, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.