Xtrackers Artificial Intelligence & Big Data ETF Holdings
XAIXETF · Nasdaq
$54.19
-$2.27 (-4.01%)
EOD Oct 30, 2026
XAIX holds 101 stocks and 35 other positions (cash and equivalents, derivatives). The largest is Microsoft Corp. at 5.87%, and the ten largest make up 43.7% of assets. Holdings as of Aug 31, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
67Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
44Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 101 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Aug 31, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technology | 5.87% | 0.65% | 64 | 76 | |
| 2 | Technology | 4.75% | 0.14% | 87 | 64 | |
| 3 | Technology | 4.72% | 0.31% | 80 | 66 | |
| 4 | Consumer Discretionary | 4.70% | n/a | 42 | 0 | |
| 5 | Communication | 4.38% | 0.33% | 83 | 58 | |
| 6 | Communication | 4.09% | 0.28% | 73 | 57 | |
| 7 | Consumer Discretionary | 3.99% | 0.75% | 57 | 69 | |
| 8 | SASamsung Electronics Co Ltd | 3.80% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 9 | Technology | 3.73% | n/a | 75 | 0 | |
| 10 | Technology | 3.63% | 1.60% | 42 | 66 | |
| 11 | Financials | 3.63% | 2.79% | 70 | 88 | |
| 12 | Technology | 3.58% | 0.07% | 91 | 64 | |
| 13 | Technology | 3.50% | n/a | 65 | 0 | |
| 14 | Technology | 3.09% | 0.21% | 92 | 61 | |
| 15 | Technology | 2.76% | n/a | 28 | 0 | |
| 16 | Technology | 2.60% | n/a | 61 | 0 | |
| 17 | Consumer Discretionary | 2.59% | 1.01% | 32 | 31 | |
| 18 | Technology | 2.48% | 0.63% | 82 | 67 | |
| 19 | Technology | 2.44% | 1.59% | 43 | 66 | |
| 20 | Technology | 2.32% | 1.17% | 78 | 63 | |
| 21 | Technology | 1.97% | n/a | 65 | 0 | |
| 22 | Technology | 1.87% | n/a | 81 | 0 | |
| 23 | Technology | 1.83% | 2.64% | 66 | 72 | |
| 24 | Communication | 1.74% | 6.12% | 24 | 56 | |
| 25 | Technology | 1.72% | 0.81% | 72 | 62 |
Other positions (35)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Samsung Electronics Co Ltd | Stock | 3.80% |
| Hon Hai Precision Industry Company Ltd | Stock | 0.92% |
| Cambricon Technologies Corp Ltd | Stock | 0.47% |
| Nec Corp | Stock | 0.38% |
| Fujitsu Ltd | Stock | 0.38% |
| Hygon Information Technology Co Ltd | Stock | 0.36% |
| Dws Government Money Market Series Institutional Shares | Cash and equivalents | 0.24% |
| Naver Corp | Stock | 0.22% |
| China Tower Corp Ltd | Stock | 0.18% |
| Bt Group Plc | Stock | 0.16% |
| Tcl Technology Group Corp | Stock | 0.15% |
| Ieit Systems Co Ltd | Stock | 0.12% |
| Iflytek Co Ltd | Stock | 0.11% |
| Macronix International Company Ltd | Stock | 0.07% |
| Rakuten Group Inc | Stock | 0.07% |
| Inventec Corp | Stock | 0.07% |
| Horizon Robotics | Stock | 0.06% |
| Sensetime Group Inc | Stock | 0.06% |
| Samsung Sds Co Ltd | Stock | 0.05% |
| Sangfor Technologies Inc | Stock | 0.05% |
| Quantumctek Co Ltd | Stock | 0.03% |
| Kingsoft Corp Ltd | Stock | 0.03% |
| Mitac Holdings Corp | Stock | 0.03% |
| Kinaxis Inc | Stock | 0.03% |
| Shenzhen Intellifusion Technologies Co Ltd | Stock | 0.02% |
And 10 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
XAIX holdings questions
How many stocks does XAIX hold?+
101 stocks as of Aug 31, 2026, plus 35 cash or money-market lines worth 0.24% of assets.
What is XAIX's largest holding?+
Microsoft Corp. (MSFT) at 5.87% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 43.7%.
Which sectors does XAIX invest in most?+
Technology (63.5%), Communication (11.7%), Consumer Discretionary (11.4%).
How often does XAIX change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 19%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Aug 31, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Aug 31, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.