WisdomTree Europe Defense Fund Holdings
WDEFETF · NYSE Arca
$28.89
-$0.09 (-0.31%)
EOD Nov 3, 2026
WDEF holds 42 stocks and 19 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is BAE Systems PLC at 10.11%, and the ten largest make up 63.3% of assets. Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
66Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
60Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 42 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Jun 30, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Industrials | 10.11% | 1.81% | 57 | 67 | |
| 2 | Industrials | 10.04% | 1.71% | 66 | 70 | |
| 3 | Industrials | 8.61% | 1.15% | 66 | 47 | |
| 4 | Industrials | 5.57% | 1.15% | 84 | 74 | |
| 5 | Industrials | 5.52% | 0.75% | 89 | 67 | |
| 6 | Industrials | 5.29% | 1.60% | 58 | 66 | |
| 7 | SASaab Ab | 4.78% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 8 | Industrials | 4.74% | 1.23% | 65 | 74 | |
| 9 | KOKongsberg Gruppen Asa | 4.56% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 10 | Industrials | 4.10% | 1.57% | 52 | 77 | |
| 11 | HEHensoldt Ag | 4.09% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 12 | BABabcock International Group Plc | 3.07% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 13 | Technology | 2.96% | 0.42% | 85 | 64 | |
| 14 | 2.93% | n/a | n/a | n/a | ||
| 15 | MEMelrose Industries Plc | 2.51% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 16 | RERenk Group Ag | 2.49% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 17 | EXExosens Sa | 1.68% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 18 | Industrials | 1.39% | 2.04% | 76 | 73 | |
| 19 | Industrials | 1.32% | n/a | 69 | 0 | |
| 20 | Industrials | 1.29% | n/a | 43 | 0 | |
| 21 | THTheon International Plc | 1.26% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 22 | Industrials | 1.24% | 0.38% | 41 | 44 | |
| 23 | SESerco Group Plc | 0.93% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 24 | CHChemring Group Plc | 0.87% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 25 | Industrials | 0.77% | n/a | 92 | 0 |
Other positions (19)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Saab Ab | Stock | 4.78% |
| Kongsberg Gruppen Asa | Stock | 4.56% |
| Hensoldt Ag | Stock | 4.09% |
| Babcock International Group Plc | Stock | 3.07% |
| Drey Inst Pref Gov MM-M | Cash and equivalents | 2.58% |
| Melrose Industries Plc | Stock | 2.51% |
| Renk Group Ag | Stock | 2.49% |
| Exosens Sa | Stock | 1.68% |
| Theon International Plc | Stock | 1.26% |
| Serco Group Plc | Stock | 0.93% |
| Chemring Group Plc | Stock | 0.87% |
| Bittium Oyj | Stock | 0.66% |
| Ses Sa | Stock | 0.43% |
| Colt Cz Group Se | Stock | 0.43% |
| Cohort Plc | Stock | 0.37% |
| Avio Spa | Stock | 0.29% |
| Senior Plc | Stock | 0.25% |
| Dreyfus Trsy Oblig Cash M | Cash and equivalents | 0.02% |
| Ohb Se | Stock | 0.00% |
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
WDEF holdings questions
How many stocks does WDEF hold?+
42 stocks as of Jun 30, 2026, plus 19 cash or money-market lines worth 2.60% of assets.
What is WDEF's largest holding?+
BAE Systems PLC (BA.XLON) at 10.11% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 63.3%.
Which sectors does WDEF invest in most?+
Industrials (62.5%), Technology (4.0%), Communication (1.0%).
How often does WDEF change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 39%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Jun 30, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jun 30, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.