Vanguard FTSE Europe ETF Holdings
VGKETF · NYSE Arca
$87.56
-$0.50 (-0.57%)
EOD Nov 3, 2026
VGK holds 962 stocks. The largest is ASML Holding N.V. at 4.44%, and the ten largest make up 18.9% of assets. Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
62Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
61Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
Largest 962 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Sep 30, 2026. The fund holds 1,289 positions in all; the smaller ones are not listed
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technology | 4.44% | 0.57% | 85 | 69 | |
| 2 | Financials | 2.18% | 4.23% | 87 | 75 | |
| 3 | RORoche Holding AgROP | Pharmaceuticals | 1.88% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 4 | Healthcare | 1.71% | 3.07% | 82 | 70 | |
| 5 | Energy | 1.63% | 2.96% | 38 | 80 | |
| 6 | Healthcare | 1.55% | 1.68% | 56 | 46 | |
| 7 | Consumer Staples | 1.50% | 3.66% | 56 | 49 | |
| 8 | Industrials | 1.44% | 1.95% | 61 | 65 | |
| 9 | Technology | 1.31% | 1.17% | 78 | 63 | |
| 10 | Financials | 1.29% | 2.27% | 87 | 63 | |
| 11 | Financials | 1.15% | 3.73% | 73 | 83 | |
| 12 | Industrials | 1.14% | 1.81% | 64 | 63 | |
| 13 | Energy | 1.11% | 4.25% | 33 | 70 | |
| 14 | Industrials | 1.04% | 0.75% | 89 | 67 | |
| 15 | Financials | 1.01% | 4.16% | 88 | 84 | |
| 16 | Utilities | 1.00% | 3.03% | 33 | 54 | |
| 17 | Financials | 0.95% | 2.17% | 77 | 83 | |
| 18 | Industrials | 0.94% | 1.38% | 72 | 67 | |
| 19 | Financials | 0.85% | 4.46% | 89 | 74 | |
| 20 | Industrials | 0.83% | 1.15% | 84 | 74 | |
| 21 | Consumer Staples | 0.81% | 3.15% | 65 | 57 | |
| 22 | Industrials | 0.80% | 1.60% | 58 | 66 | |
| 23 | SISiemens Energy AgENR | Heavy Electrical Equipment | 0.78% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 24 | Pharmaceuticals | 0.77% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 25 | Energy | 0.74% | 4.31% | 33 | 73 |
Other positions (330)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Roche Holding Ag | Stock | 1.88% |
| Siemens Energy Ag | Stock | 0.78% |
| Msci Europe Dec26 | Derivative | 0.58% |
| Eur/Usd Fwd 20261216 | Derivative | 0.57% |
| Infineon Technologies Ag | Stock | 0.56% |
| National Grid Plc | Stock | 0.49% |
| Air Liquide Sa | Stock | 0.48% |
| Natwest Group Plc | Stock | 0.47% |
| Investor Ab | Stock | 0.44% |
| Slbbh1142 | Cash and equivalents | 0.44% |
| Argenx Se | Stock | 0.39% |
| L'Oreal Sa | Stock | 0.35% |
| Atlas Copco Ab | Stock | 0.33% |
| Volvo Ab | Stock | 0.32% |
| Nordea Bank Abp | Stock | 0.30% |
| E.On Se | Stock | 0.27% |
| Prysmian Spa | Stock | 0.26% |
| Haleon Plc | Stock | 0.25% |
| Galderma Group Ag | Stock | 0.23% |
| Usd/Chf Fwd 20261216 | Derivative | 0.22% |
| Assa Abloy Ab | Stock | 0.22% |
| Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken Ab | Stock | 0.22% |
| Stmicroelectronics Nv | Stock | 0.21% |
| Swedbank Ab | Stock | 0.21% |
| Orange Sa | Stock | 0.21% |
And 305 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
VGK holdings questions
How many stocks does VGK hold?+
962 stocks as of Sep 30, 2026, plus 330 cash or money-market lines worth 1.39% of assets.
What is VGK's largest holding?+
ASML Holding N.V. (ASML.XAMS) at 4.44% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 18.9%.
Which sectors does VGK invest in most?+
Financials (20.5%), Industrials (14.9%), Technology (7.4%).
How often does VGK change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 1%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Sep 30, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's own holdings list, published by Vanguard, as of Sep 30, 2026. Checked against the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jul 31, 2026: 619 of these 962 stocks are in that filing too (the rest changed through trading since, such as the index's yearly rebalance). Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.