ProShares Nanotechnology ETF Holdings
TINYETF · NYSE Arca
$69.90
-$0.33 (-0.47%)
EOD Oct 29, 2026
TINY holds 30 stocks and 21 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is Bruker Corporation at 7.10%, and the ten largest make up 52.0% of assets. Holdings as of Aug 31, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
51Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
39Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 30 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Aug 31, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Industrials | 7.10% | 0.23% | 23 | 23 | |
| 2 | SCScreen Holdings Co. Ltd. | 5.72% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 3 | Technology | 5.15% | 0.57% | 85 | 69 | |
| 4 | NINikon Corp. | 5.14% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 5 | Industrials | 5.04% | 0.47% | 81 | 76 | |
| 6 | Technology | 4.92% | 0.52% | 61 | 76 | |
| 7 | TATaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. | 4.88% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 8 | Materials | 4.82% | 2.50% | 53 | 66 | |
| 9 | Technology | 4.75% | 0.14% | 87 | 64 | |
| 10 | SHShanghai Biren Technology Co. Ltd. | 4.50% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 11 | JGJgc Holdings Corp. | 4.47% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 12 | Industrials | 3.88% | n/a | 51 | 0 | |
| 13 | Materials | 3.88% | 0.28% | 40 | 51 | |
| 14 | Industrials | 3.83% | n/a | 29 | 0 | |
| 15 | JEJeol Ltd. | 3.70% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 16 | Technology | 3.70% | 0.05% | 55 | 43 | |
| 17 | Technology | 3.66% | n/a | 13 | 0 | |
| 18 | Industrials | 3.61% | n/a | 30 | 0 | |
| 19 | LGLg Chem Ltd. | 3.47% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 20 | NANanobiotix Sa | 3.17% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 21 | Technology | 2.50% | n/a | 57 | 0 | |
| 22 | PAPark Systems Corp. | 2.18% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 23 | TOToyo Gosei Co. Ltd. | 0.93% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 24 | Healthcare | 0.92% | n/a | 10 | 0 | |
| 25 | QDQd Laser, Inc. | 0.89% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Other positions (21)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Screen Holdings Co. Ltd. | Stock | 5.72% |
| Nikon Corp. | Stock | 5.14% |
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co. Ltd. | Stock | 4.88% |
| Shanghai Biren Technology Co. Ltd. | Stock | 4.50% |
| Jgc Holdings Corp. | Stock | 4.47% |
| Jeol Ltd. | Stock | 3.70% |
| Lg Chem Ltd. | Stock | 3.47% |
| Nanobiotix Sa | Stock | 3.17% |
| Park Systems Corp. | Stock | 2.18% |
| Invesco Govt And Agcy Lex | Cash and equivalents | 1.52% |
| Toyo Gosei Co. Ltd. | Stock | 0.93% |
| Qd Laser, Inc. | Stock | 0.89% |
| Wonik Qnc Corp. | Stock | 0.82% |
| Duksan Hi-Metal Co. Ltd. | Stock | 0.56% |
| Jeio Co. Ltd. | Stock | 0.17% |
| Euro | Cash and equivalents | 0.01% |
| Hong Kong Dollar | Cash and equivalents | 0.00% |
| Singapore Dollar | Cash and equivalents | 0.00% |
| British Pound | Cash and equivalents | 0.00% |
| New Taiwan Dollar | Cash and equivalents | 0.00% |
| Japanese Yen | Cash and equivalents | 0.00% |
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
TINY holdings questions
How many stocks does TINY hold?+
30 stocks as of Aug 31, 2026, plus 21 cash or money-market lines worth 1.54% of assets.
What is TINY's largest holding?+
Bruker Corporation (BRKR) at 7.10% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 52.0%.
Which sectors does TINY invest in most?+
Technology (25.5%), Industrials (24.0%), Materials (8.7%).
How often does TINY change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 70%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Aug 31, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Aug 31, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.