Invesco Solar ETF Holdings
TANETF · NYSE Arca
$46.52
+$3.18 (+7.34%)
EOD Nov 4, 2026
TAN holds 31 stocks and 17 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is First Solar, Inc. at 11.74%, and the ten largest make up 65.2% of assets. Holdings as of May 31, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
46Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
4Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 31 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, May 31, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technology | 11.74% | n/a | 78 | 0 | |
| 2 | Technology | 9.81% | n/a | 77 | 0 | |
| 3 | Technology | 8.75% | n/a | 30 | 0 | |
| 4 | Utilities | 7.58% | n/a | 34 | 0 | |
| 5 | Technology | 6.32% | n/a | 31 | 0 | |
| 6 | DODoral Group Renewable Energy Resources Ltd. | 5.09% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 7 | Industrials | 4.83% | n/a | 40 | 0 | |
| 8 | OO.Y. Nofar Energy Ltd. | 4.22% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 9 | Real Estate | 3.46% | 4.24% | 52 | 41 | |
| 10 | Technology | 3.39% | n/a | 25 | 0 | |
| 11 | Utilities | 3.07% | n/a | 51 | 0 | |
| 12 | GCGcl-Poly Energy Holdings Ltd. | 3.00% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 13 | ENEnergix Renewable Energies Ltd. | 2.69% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 14 | Utilities | 2.51% | 9.47% | 36 | 66 | |
| 15 | Technology | 2.42% | n/a | 18 | 0 | |
| 16 | Industrials | 2.25% | n/a | 37 | 0 | |
| 17 | SMSma Solar Technology Ag | 2.13% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 18 | XIXinyi Solar Holdings Ltd. | 2.10% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 19 | Technology | 1.45% | n/a | 10 | 0 | |
| 20 | Technology | 1.40% | n/a | 20 | 0 | |
| 21 | UNUnited Renewable Energy Co., Ltd. | 1.39% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 22 | Technology | 1.29% | n/a | 3 | 0 | |
| 23 | Utilities | 1.29% | n/a | 32 | 0 | |
| 24 | HDHd Hyundai Energy Solutions Co., Ltd. | 1.20% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 25 | TSTsec Corp. | 1.17% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Other positions (17)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Invesco Private Prime Fund | Cash and equivalents | 15.97% |
| Invesco Private Government Fund | Cash and equivalents | 6.05% |
| Doral Group Renewable Energy Resources Ltd. | Stock | 5.09% |
| O.Y. Nofar Energy Ltd. | Stock | 4.22% |
| Gcl-Poly Energy Holdings Ltd. | Stock | 3.00% |
| Energix Renewable Energies Ltd. | Stock | 2.69% |
| Sma Solar Technology Ag | Stock | 2.13% |
| Xinyi Solar Holdings Ltd. | Stock | 2.10% |
| United Renewable Energy Co., Ltd. | Stock | 1.39% |
| Hd Hyundai Energy Solutions Co., Ltd. | Stock | 1.20% |
| Tsec Corp. | Stock | 1.17% |
| Flat Glass Group Co., Ltd. | Stock | 0.94% |
| West Holdings Corp. | Stock | 0.93% |
| Motech Industries Inc. | Stock | 0.91% |
| Gigastorage Corp. | Stock | 0.88% |
| Xinyi Energy Holdings Ltd. | Stock | 0.76% |
| Invesco Government & Agency Portfolio | Cash and equivalents | 0.04% |
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
TAN holdings questions
How many stocks does TAN hold?+
31 stocks as of May 31, 2026, plus 17 cash or money-market lines worth 22.05% of assets.
What is TAN's largest holding?+
First Solar, Inc. (FSLR) at 11.74% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 65.2%.
Which sectors does TAN invest in most?+
Technology (46.6%), Utilities (15.5%), Industrials (7.1%).
How often does TAN change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 9%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on May 31, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for May 31, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.