State Street SPDR Portfolio Europe ETF Holdings
SPEUETF · NYSE Arca
$55.69
+$1.63 (+3.02%)
EOD Nov 4, 2026
SPEU holds 993 stocks. The largest is ASML Holding N.V. at 4.01%, and the ten largest make up 18.9% of assets. Holdings as of Oct 28, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
61Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
61Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
Largest 993 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Oct 28, 2026. The fund holds 1,717 positions in all; the smaller ones are not listed
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technology | 4.01% | 0.57% | 85 | 69 | |
| 2 | RORoche Holding AgROP | 2.10% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 3 | Financials | 1.84% | 4.23% | 87 | 75 | |
| 4 | Healthcare | 1.84% | 3.07% | 82 | 70 | |
| 5 | Healthcare | 1.68% | 5.00% | 38 | 59 | |
| 6 | Healthcare | 1.64% | 1.68% | 56 | 46 | |
| 7 | Consumer Staples | 1.60% | 3.67% | 56 | 49 | |
| 8 | Technology | 1.47% | 1.17% | 78 | 63 | |
| 9 | Industrials | 1.37% | 1.95% | 61 | 65 | |
| 10 | Energy | 1.32% | 4.25% | 33 | 70 | |
| 11 | Financials | 1.15% | 3.73% | 73 | 83 | |
| 12 | Industrials | 0.99% | 1.81% | 64 | 63 | |
| 13 | Energy | 0.96% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 14 | Utilities | 0.95% | 3.03% | 33 | 54 | |
| 15 | Financials | 0.88% | 2.17% | 77 | 83 | |
| 16 | Industrials | 0.87% | 0.75% | 89 | 67 | |
| 17 | Financials | 0.87% | 4.16% | 88 | 84 | |
| 18 | Consumer Staples | 0.87% | 3.07% | 65 | 57 | |
| 19 | Energy | 0.86% | 2.96% | 38 | 80 | |
| 20 | Industrials | 0.85% | 1.38% | 72 | 67 | |
| 21 | Energy | 0.85% | 4.31% | 33 | 73 | |
| 22 | Industrials | 0.80% | 5.15% | 54 | 58 | |
| 23 | Industrials | 0.78% | 1.60% | 58 | 66 | |
| 24 | Financials | 0.78% | 4.24% | 89 | 74 | |
| 25 | Materials | 0.77% | 1.97% | 35 | 60 |
Other positions (306)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Roche Holding Ag | Stock | 2.10% |
| Siemens Energy Ag | Stock | 0.75% |
| National Grid Plc | Stock | 0.54% |
| Investor Ab B Shs | Stock | 0.49% |
| Infineon Technologies Ag | Stock | 0.48% |
| Natwest Group Plc | Stock | 0.44% |
| Argenx Se | Stock | 0.35% |
| Volvo Ab B Shs | Stock | 0.31% |
| Atlas Copco Ab A Shs | Stock | 0.30% |
| E.On Se | Stock | 0.29% |
| Nordea Bank Abp | Stock | 0.27% |
| Haleon Plc | Stock | 0.27% |
| Galderma Group Ag | Stock | 0.26% |
| Assa Abloy Ab B | Stock | 0.24% |
| Swedbank Ab A Shares | Stock | 0.23% |
| Prysmian Spa | Stock | 0.23% |
| Genmab A/S | Stock | 0.22% |
| Orange | Stock | 0.20% |
| Equinor Asa | Stock | 0.20% |
| Skandinaviska Enskilda Ban A | Stock | 0.20% |
| Stmicroelectronics Nv | Stock | 0.20% |
| Ericsson Lm B Shs | Stock | 0.20% |
| Prudential Plc | Stock | 0.19% |
| Investor Ab A Shs | Stock | 0.17% |
| Banca Monte Dei Paschi Siena | Stock | 0.16% |
And 281 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
SPEU holdings questions
How many stocks does SPEU hold?+
993 stocks as of Oct 28, 2026, plus 306 cash or money-market lines worth 0.13% of assets.
What is SPEU's largest holding?+
ASML Holding N.V. (ASML.XAMS) at 4.01% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 18.9%.
Which sectors does SPEU invest in most?+
Financials (18.1%), Industrials (14.8%), Healthcare (8.9%).
How often does SPEU change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 2%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Oct 28, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's own holdings list, published by State Street Global Advisors, as of Oct 28, 2026. Checked against the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jun 30, 2026: 618 of these 993 stocks are in that filing too (the rest changed through trading since, such as the index's yearly rebalance). Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.