Global X Internet of Things ETF Holdings
SNSRETF · Nasdaq
$46.59
+$0.07 (+0.16%)
EOD Nov 3, 2026
SNSR holds 71 stocks and 23 other positions (cash and equivalents, repurchase agreements). The largest is Stmicroelectronics N.V. at 7.44%, and the ten largest make up 48.8% of assets. Holdings as of Aug 31, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
59Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
34Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 71 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Aug 31, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STStmicroelectronics N.V. | 7.44% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 2 | Healthcare | 6.35% | n/a | 85 | 0 | |
| 3 | ADAdvantech Co., Ltd. | 6.22% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 4 | Industrials | 5.84% | 1.35% | 81 | 60 | |
| 5 | Technology | 5.33% | n/a | 31 | 0 | |
| 6 | Technology | 4.93% | n/a | 65 | 0 | |
| 7 | MEMediatek Inc. | 3.74% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 8 | Technology | 3.40% | 3.39% | 38 | 65 | |
| 9 | Technology | 3.15% | n/a | 84 | 0 | |
| 10 | Technology | 2.43% | n/a | 20 | 0 | |
| 11 | Technology | 2.27% | 1.60% | 42 | 66 | |
| 12 | Technology | 2.05% | 2.10% | 64 | 80 | |
| 13 | Industrials | 2.02% | 1.17% | 56 | 69 | |
| 14 | EMEmemory Technology Inc | 1.94% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 15 | Industrials | 1.92% | 1.81% | 64 | 63 | |
| 16 | Industrials | 1.91% | 2.41% | 61 | 73 | |
| 17 | Industrials | 1.89% | 1.38% | 72 | 67 | |
| 18 | Technology | 1.80% | 1.04% | 63 | 77 | |
| 19 | Technology | 1.78% | n/a | 40 | 0 | |
| 20 | Industrials | 1.76% | 1.30% | 63 | 65 | |
| 21 | Industrials | 1.66% | 1.15% | 66 | 73 | |
| 22 | Technology | 1.50% | 2.64% | 66 | 72 | |
| 23 | Materials | 1.49% | 0.19% | 54 | 43 | |
| 24 | Industrials | 1.47% | n/a | 75 | 0 | |
| 25 | Industrials | 1.33% | 1.02% | 81 | 83 |
Other positions (23)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Stmicroelectronics N.V. | Stock | 7.44% |
| Advantech Co., Ltd. | Stock | 6.22% |
| Mediatek Inc. | Stock | 3.74% |
| Ememory Technology Inc | Stock | 1.94% |
| Innoscience (Suzhou) Technology Holding Co., Ltd. | Stock | 1.04% |
| Renesas Electronics Corporation | Stock | 0.93% |
| Kontron Ag | Stock | 0.57% |
| Pateo Connect Technology (Shanghai) Corp | Stock | 0.49% |
| Plejd Ab | Stock | 0.39% |
| Lg Cns Co., Ltd. | Stock | 0.33% |
| Citadel Securities Llc | Repurchase agreement | 0.33% |
| Daiwa Capital Markets America Inc | Repurchase agreement | 0.31% |
| Nomura Securities International Inc | Repurchase agreement | 0.31% |
| Rbc Dominion Securities Inc | Repurchase agreement | 0.31% |
| Idec Corporation | Stock | 0.29% |
| Optex Group Company, Limited | Stock | 0.27% |
| Nexcom International Co., Ltd. | Stock | 0.26% |
| Nippon Ceramic Co., Ltd. | Stock | 0.25% |
| Sercomm Corporation | Stock | 0.24% |
| Catapult Sports Ltd | Stock | 0.24% |
| Weebit Nano Ltd | Stock | 0.20% |
| Deutsche Bank Securities Inc | Repurchase agreement | 0.08% |
| Natwest Markets Securities Inc | Repurchase agreement | 0.06% |
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
SNSR holdings questions
How many stocks does SNSR hold?+
71 stocks as of Aug 31, 2026, plus 23 cash or money-market lines worth 1.38% of assets.
What is SNSR's largest holding?+
Stmicroelectronics N.V. (null) at 7.44% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 48.8%.
Which sectors does SNSR invest in most?+
Technology (40.7%), Industrials (23.6%), Healthcare (6.8%).
How often does SNSR change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 7.88%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Aug 31, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Aug 31, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.