ROBO Global Robotics and Automation Index ETF Holdings
ROBOETF · NYSE Arca
$73.88
-$0.59 (-0.79%)
EOD Nov 4, 2026
ROBO holds 79 stocks and 34 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is Ambarella, Inc. at 2.09%, and the ten largest make up 17.7% of assets. Holdings as of Jul 31, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
57Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
29Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 79 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Jul 31, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technology | 2.09% | n/a | 42 | 0 | |
| 2 | Industrials | 1.92% | n/a | 68 | 0 | |
| 3 | Industrials | 1.90% | 1.24% | 68 | 74 | |
| 4 | FAFanuc Corporation | 1.74% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 5 | Industrials | 1.72% | 1.86% | 82 | 67 | |
| 6 | YOYokogawa Electric Corporation | 1.71% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 7 | Industrials | 1.67% | 0.20% | 87 | 51 | |
| 8 | Industrials | 1.67% | 1.30% | 63 | 65 | |
| 9 | Industrials | 1.63% | 0.34% | 51 | 43 | |
| 10 | Technology | 1.62% | n/a | 43 | 0 | |
| 11 | SMSmc Corporation | 1.62% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 12 | Industrials | 1.57% | n/a | 50 | 0 | |
| 13 | Industrials | 1.57% | 1.00% | 55 | 81 | |
| 14 | Technology | 1.57% | n/a | 65 | 0 | |
| 15 | Industrials | 1.56% | n/a | 66 | 0 | |
| 16 | AIAirtac International Group | 1.55% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 17 | Healthcare | 1.55% | n/a | 83 | 0 | |
| 18 | HEHexagon Aktiebolag | 1.55% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 19 | Industrials | 1.52% | n/a | 44 | 0 | |
| 20 | KEKeyence Corporation | 1.51% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 21 | Industrials | 1.50% | 1.81% | 64 | 63 | |
| 22 | ADAdvantech Co., Ltd. | 1.48% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 23 | FUFuji Corporation | 1.47% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 24 | HOHon Hai Precision Industry Co., Ltd. | 1.47% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 25 | Industrials | 1.47% | 2.46% | 66 | 80 |
Other positions (34)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Drey Inst Pref Gov MM-M | Cash and equivalents | 3.66% |
| Fanuc Corporation | Stock | 1.74% |
| Yokogawa Electric Corporation | Stock | 1.71% |
| Smc Corporation | Stock | 1.62% |
| Airtac International Group | Stock | 1.55% |
| Hexagon Aktiebolag | Stock | 1.55% |
| Keyence Corporation | Stock | 1.51% |
| Advantech Co., Ltd. | Stock | 1.48% |
| Fuji Corporation | Stock | 1.47% |
| Hon Hai Precision Industry Co., Ltd. | Stock | 1.47% |
| Harmonic Drive Systems Inc. | Stock | 1.45% |
| Autostore Holdings Ltd. | Stock | 1.43% |
| Xiaomi Corporation | Stock | 1.37% |
| Daifuku Co., Ltd. | Stock | 1.34% |
| Hiwin Technologies Corporation | Stock | 1.32% |
| Mitsubishi Electric Corporation | Stock | 1.28% |
| Nabtesco Corporation | Stock | 1.25% |
| Omron Corporation | Stock | 1.21% |
| Thk Co.,Ltd. | Stock | 1.17% |
| Infineon Technologies Ag | Stock | 1.14% |
| Kalmar Oyj | Stock | 1.13% |
| Koh Young Technology Inc | Stock | 1.10% |
| Yaskawa Electric Corporation | Stock | 1.09% |
| Ubtech Robotics Corp Ltd. | Stock | 0.98% |
| Schaeffler Ag | Stock | 0.96% |
And 9 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
ROBO holdings questions
How many stocks does ROBO hold?+
79 stocks as of Jul 31, 2026, plus 34 cash or money-market lines worth 4.17% of assets.
What is ROBO's largest holding?+
Ambarella, Inc. (AMBA) at 2.09% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 17.7%.
Which sectors does ROBO invest in most?+
Industrials (33.4%), Technology (21.4%), Consumer Discretionary (4.1%).
How often does ROBO change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 35%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Jul 31, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jul 31, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.