Intrinsiqq
iShares Mortgage Real Estate ETF logo

iShares Mortgage Real Estate ETF Holdings

REMETF · Cboe BZX

$17.49

-$0.02 (-0.11%)

EOD Oct 29, 2026

REM holds 29 stocks and 5 other positions (cash and equivalents, derivatives). The largest is Annaly Capital Management Inc at 22.17%, and the ten largest make up 74.3% of assets. Holdings as of Oct 28, 2026.

Quality of what it owns

28

Stock weight by each holding's Quality score

Dividend strength of what it owns

31

Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth

All 29 stocks

Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Oct 28, 2026

REM holdings by weight
#CompanySector
1Annaly Capital Management IncNLYReal Estate22.17%15.30%2429
2AGNC Investment Corp.AGNCReal Estate15.82%16.11%2325
3Starwood Property Trust, Inc.STWDReal Estate6.57%15.50%3425
4Rithm Capital Corp.RITMReal Estate5.08%10.71%1540
5Ellington Financial Inc.EFCReal Estate4.78%13.95%4337
6Dynex Capital IncDXReal Estate4.64%15.30%3042
7Armour Residential REIT, Inc.ARRReal Estate4.28%19.78%3830
8Blackstone Mortgage Trust, Inc.BXMTReal Estate4.11%17.41%1825
9Ladder Capital CorpLADRReal Estate3.50%10.20%5325
10Orchid Island Capital, Inc.ORCReal Estate3.39%26.86%2525
11Chimera Investment CorpCIMReal Estate2.29%18.99%1029
12Mfa Financial, Inc.MFAReal Estate2.27%22.50%5354
13Adamas Trust, Inc.ADAMReal Estate2.17%14.78%3448
14PennyMac Mortgage Investment TrustPMTReal Estate2.10%21.40%2834
15Invesco Mortgage Capital Inc.IVRReal Estate1.87%24.16%2325
16Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc.FBRTReal Estate1.74%25.22%4429
17TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc.TRTXReal Estate1.62%15.41%4532
18BrightSpire Capital, Inc.BRSPReal Estate1.43%19.61%3543
19Arbor Realty Trust IncABRReal Estate1.36%60.34%1033
20Redwood Trust IncRWTReal Estate1.34%24.45%2429
21KKR Real Estate Finance Trust Inc.KREFReal Estate0.91%17.92%1025
22Chicago Atlantic Real Estate Finance, Inc.REFIReal Estate0.67%17.94%3325
23Ares Commercial Real Estate CorpACREReal Estate0.60%18.03%1525
24TPG Mortgage Investment Trust, Inc.MITNReal Estate0.57%3.53%5552
25Ready Capital CorpRCReal Estate0.57%29.85%025
1-25 of 29
rows

Other positions (5)

Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.

REM positions other than stocks
PositionTypeWeight
Usd CashCash and equivalents1.41%
Blk Csh Fnd Treasury Sl AgencyCash and equivalents0.73%
Cash Collateral Usd Boasw CfdCash and equivalents0.15%
Cash Collateral Usd MlpftCash and equivalents0.13%
Dow Jones US Real Estate Dec 26Derivative0.00%

Concentration

How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks

REM holdings questions

How many stocks does REM hold?+

29 stocks as of Oct 28, 2026, plus 5 cash or money-market lines worth 2.43% of assets.

What is REM's largest holding?+

Annaly Capital Management Inc (NLY) at 22.17% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 74.3%.

Which sectors does REM invest in most?+

Real Estate (97.6%).

How often does REM change its holdings?+

In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 21%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Oct 28, 2026.

More on REM: Overview · Dividend history

Holdings: the fund's own holdings list, published by BlackRock iShares, as of Oct 28, 2026. Checked against the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jun 30, 2026: 29 of these 29 stocks are in that filing too. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.

SectorsPrivacyTerms© 2026 Intrinsiqq

Not financial advice. Analytical data for research only.

Intrinsiqq is a Netherlands-based company operating in Rotterdam, KvK 73238007.