SPDR MSCI EAFE StrategicFactors ETF Holdings
QEFAETF · NYSE Arca
$99.92
-$0.53 (-0.53%)
EOD Nov 3, 2026
QEFA holds 622 stocks and 356 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is ASML Holding N.V. at 2.05%, and the ten largest make up 15.2% of assets. Holdings as of Oct 28, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
59Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
60Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 622 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Oct 28, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technology | 2.05% | 0.57% | 85 | 69 | |
| 2 | RORoche Holding AgROP | 2.05% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 3 | Healthcare | 2.03% | 3.07% | 82 | 70 | |
| 4 | Healthcare | 1.60% | 1.68% | 56 | 46 | |
| 5 | Consumer Staples | 1.59% | 3.67% | 56 | 49 | |
| 6 | Energy | 1.42% | 2.96% | 38 | 80 | |
| 7 | Technology | 1.24% | 1.17% | 78 | 63 | |
| 8 | Consumer Staples | 1.19% | 3.07% | 65 | 57 | |
| 9 | Financials | 1.04% | 3.73% | 73 | 83 | |
| 10 | Financials | 1.02% | 4.85% | 60 | 63 | |
| 11 | BHBhp Group LtdBHP | 0.97% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 12 | Energy | 0.92% | 4.25% | 33 | 70 | |
| 13 | Healthcare | 0.83% | 5.00% | 38 | 59 | |
| 14 | RERecruit Holdings Co Ltd6098 | 0.83% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 15 | ADAdvantest Corp6857 | 0.82% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 16 | Healthcare | 0.78% | 3.56% | 46 | 59 | |
| 17 | Industrials | 0.77% | 1.38% | 72 | 67 | |
| 18 | Industrials | 0.76% | 5.15% | 54 | 58 | |
| 19 | 0.76% | n/a | n/a | n/a | ||
| 20 | Utilities | 0.74% | 3.03% | 33 | 54 | |
| 21 | Materials | 0.74% | 1.97% | 35 | 60 | |
| 22 | DBDbs Group Holdings LtdD05 | 0.69% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 23 | TATakeda Pharmaceutical Co Ltd4502 | 0.69% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 24 | Consumer Staples | 0.69% | 1.78% | 66 | 60 | |
| 25 | EQEquinor AsaEQNR | 0.68% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Other positions (356)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Roche Holding Ag | Stock | 2.05% |
| Bhp Group Ltd | Stock | 0.97% |
| Recruit Holdings Co Ltd | Stock | 0.83% |
| Advantest Corp | Stock | 0.82% |
| Dbs Group Holdings Ltd | Stock | 0.69% |
| Takeda Pharmaceutical Co Ltd | Stock | 0.69% |
| Equinor Asa | Stock | 0.68% |
| Sony Group Corp | Stock | 0.64% |
| Tokyo Electron Ltd | Stock | 0.64% |
| Secom Co Ltd | Stock | 0.60% |
| Oversea Chinese Banking Corp | Stock | 0.58% |
| Fast Retailing Co Ltd | Stock | 0.54% |
| Swisscom Ag Reg | Stock | 0.51% |
| Tokio Marine Holdings Inc | Stock | 0.47% |
| Wesfarmers Ltd | Stock | 0.47% |
| Mitsubishi Ufj Financial Gro | Stock | 0.46% |
| Ntt Inc | Stock | 0.45% |
| Kddi Corp | Stock | 0.45% |
| Keyence Corp | Stock | 0.44% |
| Japan Tobacco Inc | Stock | 0.44% |
| Softbank Corp | Stock | 0.44% |
| Obic Co Ltd | Stock | 0.43% |
| Boc Hong Kong Holdings Ltd | Stock | 0.40% |
| Bank Hapoalim Bm | Stock | 0.39% |
| Clp Holdings Ltd | Stock | 0.39% |
And 331 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
QEFA holdings questions
How many stocks does QEFA hold?+
622 stocks as of Oct 28, 2026, plus 356 cash or money-market lines worth 0.22% of assets.
What is QEFA's largest holding?+
ASML Holding N.V. (ASML.XAMS) at 2.05% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 15.2%.
Which sectors does QEFA invest in most?+
Financials (10.7%), Industrials (8.2%), Healthcare (6.9%).
How often does QEFA change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 6%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Oct 28, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's own holdings list, published by State Street Global Advisors, as of Oct 28, 2026. Checked against the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jun 30, 2026: 263 of these 622 stocks are in that filing too (the rest changed through trading since, such as the index's yearly rebalance). Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.