Invesco Global Water ETF Holdings
PIOETF · Nasdaq
$44.00
+$0.22 (+0.50%)
EOD Oct 28, 2026
PIO holds 40 stocks and 21 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is Roper Technologies Inc. at 9.41%, and the ten largest make up 57.6% of assets. Holdings as of Jul 31, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
57Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
58Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 40 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Jul 31, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Industrials | 9.41% | 0.76% | 66 | 79 | |
| 2 | Consumer Staples | 8.47% | 0.93% | 65 | 73 | |
| 3 | Industrials | 7.22% | 1.49% | 69 | 76 | |
| 4 | CICia De Saneamento Basico Do Estado De Sao Paulo - Sabesp | 6.54% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 5 | EBEbara Corp. | 6.48% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 6 | Consumer Discretionary | 4.05% | n/a | 10 | 0 | |
| 7 | Industrials | 3.91% | 2.22% | 61 | 52 | |
| 8 | Healthcare | 3.87% | n/a | 80 | 0 | |
| 9 | Industrials | 3.84% | n/a | 25 | 0 | |
| 10 | Industrials | 3.83% | 4.44% | 47 | 78 | |
| 11 | CICia De Saneamento De Minas Gerais Copasa Mg | 3.71% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 12 | Industrials | 2.91% | 1.73% | 66 | 79 | |
| 13 | Utilities | 2.87% | 2.27% | 32 | 64 | |
| 14 | Industrials | 2.84% | 0.57% | 44 | 74 | |
| 15 | Industrials | 2.36% | 0.32% | 81 | 43 | |
| 16 | Industrials | 2.30% | 0.72% | 73 | 67 | |
| 17 | UNUnited Utilities Group Plc | 2.28% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 18 | Industrials | 2.22% | 0.43% | 56 | 64 | |
| 19 | Industrials | 2.03% | 1.86% | 82 | 67 | |
| 20 | BEBelimo Holding Ag | 1.98% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 21 | Utilities | 1.90% | 3.65% | 18 | 42 | |
| 22 | KUKurita Water Industries Ltd. | 1.85% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 23 | Industrials | 1.78% | 1.25% | 51 | 76 | |
| 24 | COCoway Co., Ltd. | 1.74% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 25 | OROrgano Corp. | 1.63% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Other positions (21)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Cia De Saneamento Basico Do Estado De Sao Paulo - Sabesp | Stock | 6.54% |
| Ebara Corp. | Stock | 6.48% |
| Invesco Private Prime Fund | Cash and equivalents | 3.86% |
| Cia De Saneamento De Minas Gerais Copasa Mg | Stock | 3.71% |
| United Utilities Group Plc | Stock | 2.28% |
| Belimo Holding Ag | Stock | 1.98% |
| Kurita Water Industries Ltd. | Stock | 1.85% |
| Coway Co., Ltd. | Stock | 1.74% |
| Organo Corp. | Stock | 1.63% |
| Georg Fischer Ag | Stock | 1.53% |
| Invesco Private Government Fund | Cash and equivalents | 1.49% |
| Jindal Saw Ltd. | Stock | 1.08% |
| Astral Ltd. | Stock | 0.89% |
| Miura Co., Ltd. | Stock | 0.57% |
| Va Tech Wabag Ltd. | Stock | 0.56% |
| Kitz Corp. | Stock | 0.31% |
| Metawater Co., Ltd. | Stock | 0.21% |
| Aguas Andinas S.A. | Stock | 0.18% |
| Manila Water Co., Inc. | Stock | 0.09% |
| Ebara Jitsugyo Co., Ltd. | Stock | 0.09% |
| Invesco Government & Agency Portfolio | Cash and equivalents | 0.03% |
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
PIO holdings questions
How many stocks does PIO hold?+
40 stocks as of Jul 31, 2026, plus 21 cash or money-market lines worth 5.37% of assets.
What is PIO's largest holding?+
Roper Technologies Inc. (ROP) at 9.41% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 57.6%.
Which sectors does PIO invest in most?+
Industrials (46.6%), Consumer Staples (8.5%), Utilities (5.1%).
How often does PIO change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 24%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Jul 31, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jul 31, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.