VanEck Uranium and Nuclear ETF Holdings
NLRETF · NYSE Arca
$88.19
-$1.85 (-2.05%)
EOD Nov 4, 2026
NLR holds 25 stocks and 9 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is Cameco Corporation at 8.41%, and the ten largest make up 61.1% of assets. Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
37Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
24Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 25 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Jun 30, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Energy | 8.41% | 0.24% | 75 | 64 | |
| 2 | Utilities | 8.04% | 0.65% | 49 | 52 | |
| 3 | Utilities | 7.09% | 3.57% | 49 | 59 | |
| 4 | Industrials | 6.78% | 0.81% | 46 | 54 | |
| 5 | FOFortum Oyj | 5.75% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 6 | Utilities | 5.22% | n/a | n/a | 0 | |
| 7 | Materials | 5.05% | n/a | 29 | 0 | |
| 8 | Materials | 4.99% | n/a | 10 | 0 | |
| 9 | Energy | 4.97% | n/a | 16 | 0 | |
| 10 | Energy | 4.77% | n/a | 20 | 0 | |
| 11 | Industrials | 4.76% | n/a | 10 | 0 | |
| 12 | Materials | 4.67% | n/a | 30 | 0 | |
| 13 | NANac Kazatomprom JscNATKY | 4.38% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 14 | PAPaladin Energy Ltd | 4.35% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 15 | CGCgn Power Co Ltd | 3.90% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 16 | YEYellow Cake Plc | 2.79% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 17 | KEKepco Engineering & Construction Co Inc | 2.49% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 18 | Industrials | 2.39% | n/a | 24 | 0 | |
| 19 | CGCgn Mining Co Ltd | 2.32% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 20 | Utilities | 1.92% | n/a | n/a | 0 | |
| 21 | SISilex Systems Ltd | 1.72% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 22 | DEDeep Yellow Ltd | 1.34% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 23 | Energy | 0.83% | n/a | 10 | 0 | |
| 24 | Materials | 0.76% | n/a | 50 | 0 | |
| 25 | Materials | 0.47% | n/a | 30 | 0 |
Other positions (9)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Fortum Oyj | Stock | 5.75% |
| Paladin Energy Ltd | Stock | 4.35% |
| Cgn Power Co Ltd | Stock | 3.90% |
| Yellow Cake Plc | Stock | 2.79% |
| Kepco Engineering & Construction Co Inc | Stock | 2.49% |
| Cgn Mining Co Ltd | Stock | 2.32% |
| State Street Global Advisors | Cash and equivalents | 2.13% |
| Silex Systems Ltd | Stock | 1.72% |
| Deep Yellow Ltd | Stock | 1.34% |
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
NLR holdings questions
How many stocks does NLR hold?+
25 stocks as of Jun 30, 2026, plus 9 cash or money-market lines worth 2.13% of assets.
What is NLR's largest holding?+
Cameco Corporation (CCJ) at 8.41% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 61.1%.
Which sectors does NLR invest in most?+
Utilities (22.3%), Energy (19.0%), Materials (15.9%).
How often does NLR change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 22%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Jun 30, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jun 30, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.