Intrinsiqq
VanEck Mortgage REIT Income ETF logo

VanEck Mortgage REIT Income ETF Holdings

MORTETF · NYSE Arca

$7.77

-$0.02 (-0.26%)

EOD Oct 29, 2026

MORT holds 25 stocks and 1 other position (cash and equivalents). The largest is Annaly Capital Management Inc at 17.47%, and the ten largest make up 69.8% of assets. Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026.

Quality of what it owns

27

Stock weight by each holding's Quality score

Dividend strength of what it owns

30

Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth

All 25 stocks

Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Jun 30, 2026

MORT holdings by weight
#CompanySector
1Annaly Capital Management IncNLYReal Estate17.47%15.30%2429
2AGNC Investment Corp.AGNCReal Estate14.34%16.11%2325
3Starwood Property Trust, Inc.STWDReal Estate6.64%15.50%3425
4Rithm Capital Corp.RITMReal Estate6.36%10.71%1540
5Dynex Capital IncDXReal Estate4.93%15.30%3042
6Armour Residential REIT, Inc.ARRReal Estate4.48%19.78%3830
7Ellington Financial Inc.EFCReal Estate4.32%13.95%4337
8Orchid Island Capital, Inc.ORCReal Estate4.19%26.86%2525
9Blackstone Mortgage Trust, Inc.BXMTReal Estate4.02%17.41%1825
10Two Harbors Investment Corp.TWOReal Estate3.07%6.00%625
11Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance, Inc.ARIReal Estate2.94%47.38%5325
12Ladder Capital CorpLADRReal Estate2.83%10.20%5325
13Chimera Investment CorpCIMReal Estate2.70%18.99%1029
14Mfa Financial, Inc.MFAReal Estate2.54%22.50%5354
15Arbor Realty Trust IncABRReal Estate2.52%60.34%1033
16Invesco Mortgage Capital Inc.IVRReal Estate2.15%24.16%2325
17PennyMac Mortgage Investment TrustPMTReal Estate2.10%21.40%2834
18Adamas Trust, Inc.ADAMReal Estate2.09%14.78%3448
19TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc.TRTXReal Estate1.73%15.41%4532
20BrightSpire Capital, Inc.BRSPReal Estate1.65%19.61%3543
21Franklin BSP Realty Trust, Inc.FBRTReal Estate1.46%25.22%4429
22Redwood Trust IncRWTReal Estate1.17%24.45%2429
23KKR Real Estate Finance Trust Inc.KREFReal Estate0.90%17.92%1025
24Ares Commercial Real Estate CorpACREReal Estate0.68%18.03%1525
25Claros Mortgage Trust, Inc.CMTGReal Estate0.66%n/a60

Other positions (1)

Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.

MORT positions other than stocks
PositionTypeWeight
State Street Global AdvisorsCash and equivalents5.04%

Concentration

How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks

MORT holdings questions

How many stocks does MORT hold?+

25 stocks as of Jun 30, 2026, plus 1 cash or money-market line worth 5.04% of assets.

What is MORT's largest holding?+

Annaly Capital Management Inc (NLY) at 17.47% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 69.8%.

Which sectors does MORT invest in most?+

Real Estate (98.0%).

How often does MORT change its holdings?+

In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 7%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Jun 30, 2026.

More on MORT: Overview · Dividend history

Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jun 30, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.

SectorsPrivacyTerms© 2026 Intrinsiqq

Not financial advice. Analytical data for research only.

Intrinsiqq is a Netherlands-based company operating in Rotterdam, KvK 73238007.