Matthews Asia Innovators Fund Holdings
MINVETF · NYSE Arca
$42.70
-$0.16 (-0.36%)
EOD Nov 3, 2026
MINV holds 64 stocks and 59 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is Samsung Electronics Co Ltd at 6.40%, and the ten largest make up 33.0% of assets. Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
75Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
51Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 64 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Jun 30, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SASamsung Electronics Co Ltd | 6.40% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 2 | SASamsung Electro Mechanics | 5.26% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 3 | Technology | 4.81% | 0.21% | 92 | 61 | |
| 4 | MTMtar Technologies Ltd | 2.88% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 5 | NANaura Technology Group Co Ltd | 2.51% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 6 | UNUnimicron Technology Corp | 2.47% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 7 | WNWnc Corp | 2.30% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 8 | ADAdvanced Micro-Fabrication Equipment Inc | 2.14% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 9 | COContemporary Amperex Technology Co Ltd | 2.14% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 10 | DEDelta Electronics Inc | 2.11% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 11 | KAKaori Heat Treatment Co Ltd | 2.07% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 12 | ELElite Material Company Ltd | 2.00% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 13 | QUQuanta Computer Inc | 1.95% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 14 | Technology | 1.80% | n/a | 45 | 20 | |
| 15 | Communication | 1.72% | 1.35% | 87 | 77 | |
| 16 | MOMontage Technology Co Ltd | 1.69% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 17 | MEMediatek Inc | 1.65% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 18 | INInnolux Corp | 1.55% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 19 | CHChroma Ate Inc | 1.53% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 20 | ACAccton Technology Corp | 1.47% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 21 | PAPanasonic Holdings Corp | 1.47% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 22 | TATaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd | 1.46% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 23 | UNUnited Microelectronics Corp | 1.41% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 24 | GRGrace Fabric Technology Co Ltd | 1.35% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 25 | Technology | 1.35% | 0.79% | 78 | 69 |
Other positions (59)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Jp Morgan US Govt Capital | Cash and equivalents | 8.58% |
| Samsung Electronics Co Ltd | Stock | 6.40% |
| Samsung Electro Mechanics | Stock | 5.26% |
| Mtar Technologies Ltd | Stock | 2.88% |
| Naura Technology Group Co Ltd | Stock | 2.51% |
| Unimicron Technology Corp | Stock | 2.47% |
| Wnc Corp | Stock | 2.30% |
| Advanced Micro-Fabrication Equipment Inc | Stock | 2.14% |
| Contemporary Amperex Technology Co Ltd | Stock | 2.14% |
| Delta Electronics Inc | Stock | 2.11% |
| Kaori Heat Treatment Co Ltd | Stock | 2.07% |
| Elite Material Company Ltd | Stock | 2.00% |
| Quanta Computer Inc | Stock | 1.95% |
| Montage Technology Co Ltd | Stock | 1.69% |
| Mediatek Inc | Stock | 1.65% |
| Innolux Corp | Stock | 1.55% |
| Chroma Ate Inc | Stock | 1.53% |
| Accton Technology Corp | Stock | 1.47% |
| Panasonic Holdings Corp | Stock | 1.47% |
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd | Stock | 1.46% |
| United Microelectronics Corp | Stock | 1.41% |
| Grace Fabric Technology Co Ltd | Stock | 1.35% |
| Compeq Manufacturing Company Ltd | Stock | 1.33% |
| Acter Co Ltd | Stock | 1.28% |
| Acter Tech Integration Group Co Ltd. | Stock | 1.22% |
And 34 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
MINV holdings questions
How many stocks does MINV hold?+
64 stocks as of Jun 30, 2026, plus 59 cash or money-market lines worth 8.58% of assets.
What is MINV's largest holding?+
Samsung Electronics Co Ltd (null) at 6.40% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 33.0%.
Which sectors does MINV invest in most?+
Technology (8.0%), Communication (1.7%), Consumer Discretionary (1.7%).
How often does MINV change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 96.8%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Jun 30, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jun 30, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.