Matthews Emerging Markets Equity Active Fund Holdings
MEMETF · NYSE Arca
$38.37
+$0.32 (+0.85%)
EOD Nov 4, 2026
MEM holds 71 stocks and 52 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd at 14.83%, and the ten largest make up 45.3% of assets. Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
65Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
48Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 71 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Jun 30, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TATaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd | 14.83% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 2 | SASamsung Electronics Co Ltd | 6.70% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 3 | SKSk Square Co Ltd | 4.81% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 4 | Technology | 4.46% | 0.21% | 92 | 61 | |
| 5 | SASamsung Electro Mechanics | 3.17% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 6 | Communication | 2.41% | 1.35% | 87 | 77 | |
| 7 | Financials | 2.33% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 8 | Consumer Discretionary | 2.30% | 0.13% | 30 | 23 | |
| 9 | KOKorea Investment Holdings Company Ltd | 2.16% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 10 | ELElite Material Company Ltd | 2.13% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 11 | Financials | 2.07% | 0.08% | 86 | 68 | |
| 12 | Materials | 2.03% | 1.48% | 44 | 35 | |
| 13 | MEMediatek Inc | 1.92% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 14 | COContemporary Amperex Technology Co Ltd | 1.81% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 15 | CHChina Construction Bank Corp | 1.73% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 16 | DEDelta Electronics Inc | 1.54% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 17 | Technology | 1.50% | n/a | 45 | 20 | |
| 18 | HDHd Hyundai Electric Co Ltd | 1.38% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 19 | THThermax Ltd | 1.07% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 20 | Financials | 1.01% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 21 | HDHd Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd | 1.01% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 22 | Materials | 1.01% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 23 | KBKb Financial Group Inc | 1.00% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 24 | CTCtbc Financial Holding Co Ltd | 0.97% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 25 | VAValterra Platinum Ltd | 0.93% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Other positions (52)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd | Stock | 14.83% |
| Samsung Electronics Co Ltd | Stock | 6.70% |
| Jp Morgan US Govt Capital | Cash and equivalents | 5.15% |
| Sk Square Co Ltd | Stock | 4.81% |
| Samsung Electro Mechanics | Stock | 3.17% |
| Korea Investment Holdings Company Ltd | Stock | 2.16% |
| Elite Material Company Ltd | Stock | 2.13% |
| Mediatek Inc | Stock | 1.92% |
| Contemporary Amperex Technology Co Ltd | Stock | 1.81% |
| China Construction Bank Corp | Stock | 1.73% |
| Delta Electronics Inc | Stock | 1.54% |
| Hd Hyundai Electric Co Ltd | Stock | 1.38% |
| Thermax Ltd | Stock | 1.07% |
| Hd Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd | Stock | 1.01% |
| Kb Financial Group Inc | Stock | 1.00% |
| Ctbc Financial Holding Co Ltd | Stock | 0.97% |
| Valterra Platinum Ltd | Stock | 0.93% |
| Grupo Financiero Banorte Sab De Cv | Stock | 0.91% |
| Hana Financial Group Inc | Stock | 0.88% |
| Hon Hai Precision Industry Company Ltd | Stock | 0.88% |
| Zijin Mining Group Co Ltd | Stock | 0.87% |
| Capitec Bank Holdings Ltd | Stock | 0.83% |
| Shoprite Holdings Ltd | Stock | 0.82% |
| Hongfa Technology Co Ltd | Stock | 0.78% |
| Jd.Com Inc | Stock | 0.76% |
And 27 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
MEM holdings questions
How many stocks does MEM hold?+
71 stocks as of Jun 30, 2026, plus 52 cash or money-market lines worth 5.15% of assets.
What is MEM's largest holding?+
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd (null) at 14.83% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 45.3%.
Which sectors does MEM invest in most?+
Financials (7.9%), Technology (6.0%), Materials (4.8%).
How often does MEM change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 37.4%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Jun 30, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jun 30, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.