John Hancock Multifactor Mid Cap ETF Holdings
JHMMETF · NYSE Arca
$73.86
-$0.05 (-0.06%)
EOD Nov 3, 2026
JHMM holds 655 stocks and 6 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is Flex Ltd. at 0.86%, and the ten largest make up 6.1% of assets. Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
59Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
43Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 655 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Jun 30, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technology | 0.86% | n/a | 64 | 0 | |
| 2 | Industrials | 0.65% | n/a | 34 | 0 | |
| 3 | Industrials | 0.64% | 0.28% | 97 | 76 | |
| 4 | Industrials | 0.64% | 0.20% | 87 | 51 | |
| 5 | Technology | 0.61% | 1.11% | 65 | 64 | |
| 6 | Industrials | 0.58% | n/a | 58 | 0 | |
| 7 | Industrials | 0.54% | 0.48% | 41 | 46 | |
| 8 | Technology | 0.53% | n/a | 77 | 0 | |
| 9 | Technology | 0.52% | 0.58% | 77 | 69 | |
| 10 | Utilities | 0.51% | 1.33% | 43 | 61 | |
| 11 | Industrials | 0.47% | 1.24% | 68 | 74 | |
| 12 | Industrials | 0.47% | 0.56% | 66 | 74 | |
| 13 | Industrials | 0.46% | 0.99% | 57 | 76 | |
| 14 | Financials | 0.46% | 2.85% | 59 | 76 | |
| 15 | Utilities | 0.45% | 2.07% | 21 | 56 | |
| 16 | Financials | 0.43% | 2.48% | 83 | 70 | |
| 17 | Technology | 0.42% | 0.13% | 69 | 46 | |
| 18 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.42% | 0.81% | 78 | 67 | |
| 19 | Financials | 0.41% | 1.74% | 94 | 79 | |
| 20 | Energy | 0.41% | 1.69% | 23 | 64 | |
| 21 | Technology | 0.41% | n/a | 55 | 0 | |
| 22 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.40% | 0.41% | 68 | 68 | |
| 23 | Industrials | 0.38% | 0.23% | 98 | 72 | |
| 24 | Utilities | 0.36% | 5.47% | 43 | 75 | |
| 25 | Materials | 0.36% | 0.87% | 31 | 80 |
Other positions (6)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Jh Collateral | Cash and equivalents | 0.15% |
| State Street Bank And Trust Company | Cash and equivalents | 0.08% |
| Gates Industrial Corporation Plc | Stock | 0.08% |
| Janus Henderson Group Plc | Stock | 0.06% |
| Abiomed Inc. | Stock | 0.00% |
| Contra Blueprint Medic Common Stock | Stock | 0.00% |
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
JHMM holdings questions
How many stocks does JHMM hold?+
655 stocks as of Jun 30, 2026, plus 6 cash or money-market lines worth 0.23% of assets.
What is JHMM's largest holding?+
Flex Ltd. (FLEX) at 0.86% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 6.1%.
Which sectors does JHMM invest in most?+
Industrials (24.6%), Financials (14.7%), Technology (13.9%).
How often does JHMM change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 19%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Jun 30, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jun 30, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.