VanEck Israel ETF Holdings
ISRAETF · NYSE Arca
$62.66
-$0.09 (-0.14%)
EOD Nov 3, 2026
ISRA holds 79 stocks and 43 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is Palo Alto Networks, Inc. at 12.76%, and the ten largest make up 47.1% of assets. Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
54Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
9Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 79 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Jun 30, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technology | 12.76% | n/a | 61 | 0 | |
| 2 | Healthcare | 6.90% | n/a | 46 | 0 | |
| 3 | BABank Leumi Le-Israel Bm | 5.32% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 4 | BABank Hapoalim Bm | 4.84% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 5 | Technology | 4.43% | n/a | 17 | 0 | |
| 6 | Consumer Discretionary | 4.15% | 0.34% | 72 | 58 | |
| 7 | Industrials | 2.28% | n/a | 67 | 0 | |
| 8 | Technology | 2.26% | n/a | 61 | 0 | |
| 9 | PHPhoenix Financial Ltd | 2.19% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 10 | MIMizrahi Tefahot Bank Ltd | 2.02% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 11 | ISIsrael Discount Bank Ltd | 2.02% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 12 | Technology | 1.95% | n/a | 69 | 0 | |
| 13 | Utilities | 1.59% | n/a | 34 | 0 | |
| 14 | HAHarel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd | 1.42% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 15 | AZAzrieli Group Ltd | 1.35% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 16 | Technology | 1.27% | n/a | 95 | 0 | |
| 17 | Technology | 1.25% | n/a | 61 | 0 | |
| 18 | CLClal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | 1.20% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 19 | BEBezeq The Israeli Telecommunication Corp Ltd | 1.20% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 20 | NENext Vision Stabilized Systems Ltd | 1.12% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 21 | Technology | 1.12% | n/a | 60 | 0 | |
| 22 | Technology | 1.09% | n/a | 68 | 0 | |
| 23 | Technology | 1.08% | n/a | 40 | 0 | |
| 24 | Utilities | 1.07% | 0.50% | 19 | 30 | |
| 25 | Financials | 1.06% | n/a | 46 | 0 |
Other positions (43)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Bank Leumi Le-Israel Bm | Stock | 5.32% |
| Bank Hapoalim Bm | Stock | 4.84% |
| State Street Global Advisors | Cash and equivalents | 3.00% |
| Phoenix Financial Ltd | Stock | 2.19% |
| Mizrahi Tefahot Bank Ltd | Stock | 2.02% |
| Israel Discount Bank Ltd | Stock | 2.02% |
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd | Stock | 1.42% |
| Azrieli Group Ltd | Stock | 1.35% |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | Stock | 1.20% |
| Bezeq The Israeli Telecommunication Corp Ltd | Stock | 1.20% |
| Next Vision Stabilized Systems Ltd | Stock | 1.12% |
| Tel Aviv Stock Exchange Ltd | Stock | 1.00% |
| First International Bank Of Israel Ltd/The | Stock | 0.99% |
| Menora Mivtachim Holdings Ltd | Stock | 0.95% |
| Plus500 Ltd | Stock | 0.89% |
| Opc Energy Ltd | Stock | 0.89% |
| Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd | Stock | 0.84% |
| Melisron Ltd | Stock | 0.79% |
| Big Shopping Centers Ltd | Stock | 0.78% |
| Doral Group Renewable Energy Resources Ltd | Stock | 0.73% |
| Delek Group Ltd | Stock | 0.73% |
| Energix-Renewable Energies Ltd | Stock | 0.67% |
| Strauss Group Ltd | Stock | 0.60% |
| Shufersal Ltd | Stock | 0.59% |
| Fibi Holdings Ltd | Stock | 0.59% |
And 18 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
ISRA holdings questions
How many stocks does ISRA hold?+
79 stocks as of Jun 30, 2026, plus 43 cash or money-market lines worth 3.00% of assets.
What is ISRA's largest holding?+
Palo Alto Networks, Inc. (PANW) at 12.76% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 47.1%.
Which sectors does ISRA invest in most?+
Technology (32.9%), Healthcare (8.3%), Industrials (5.7%).
How often does ISRA change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 27%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Jun 30, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jun 30, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.