iShares Core MSCI Europe ETF Holdings
IEURETF · NYSE Arca
$74.34
-$0.45 (-0.60%)
EOD Nov 3, 2026
IEUR holds 990 stocks. The largest is ASML Holding N.V. at 4.23%, and the ten largest make up 19.8% of assets. Holdings as of Oct 28, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
61Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
60Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
Largest 990 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Oct 28, 2026. The fund holds 1,023 positions in all; the smaller ones are not listed
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technology | 4.23% | 0.57% | 85 | 69 | |
| 2 | RORoche Ps Par AgROP | Health Care | 2.21% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 3 | Energy | 2.00% | 2.96% | 38 | 80 | |
| 4 | Financials | 1.94% | 4.23% | 87 | 75 | |
| 5 | Healthcare | 1.87% | 3.07% | 82 | 70 | |
| 6 | Consumer Staples | 1.69% | 3.66% | 56 | 49 | |
| 7 | Healthcare | 1.68% | 1.68% | 56 | 46 | |
| 8 | Technology | 1.56% | 1.17% | 78 | 63 | |
| 9 | Industrials | 1.43% | 1.95% | 61 | 65 | |
| 10 | Financials | 1.21% | 3.73% | 73 | 83 | |
| 11 | Energy | 1.19% | 4.25% | 33 | 70 | |
| 12 | Financials | 1.11% | 2.27% | 87 | 63 | |
| 13 | Utilities | 1.00% | 3.03% | 33 | 54 | |
| 14 | Industrials | 0.99% | 1.81% | 64 | 63 | |
| 15 | Financials | 0.95% | 2.17% | 77 | 83 | |
| 16 | Industrials | 0.92% | 0.75% | 89 | 67 | |
| 17 | Financials | 0.92% | 4.16% | 88 | 84 | |
| 18 | Consumer Staples | 0.90% | 3.15% | 65 | 57 | |
| 19 | Industrials | 0.90% | 1.38% | 72 | 67 | |
| 20 | Energy | 0.85% | 4.31% | 33 | 73 | |
| 21 | Industrials | 0.83% | 1.60% | 58 | 66 | |
| 22 | Health Care | 0.80% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 23 | Materials | 0.79% | 1.97% | 35 | 60 | |
| 24 | Industrials | 0.79% | 5.15% | 54 | 58 | |
| 25 | SISiemens Energy N AgENR | Industrials | 0.76% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Other positions (292)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Roche Ps Par Ag | Stock | 2.21% |
| Siemens Energy N Ag | Stock | 0.76% |
| National Grid Plc | Stock | 0.53% |
| Infineon Technologies Ag | Stock | 0.51% |
| Investor Class B | Stock | 0.49% |
| Natwest Group Plc | Stock | 0.44% |
| Argenx | Stock | 0.36% |
| Nordea Bank | Stock | 0.35% |
| Volvo Class B | Stock | 0.32% |
| Atlas Copco Class A | Stock | 0.31% |
| E.On N | Stock | 0.31% |
| Haleon Plc | Stock | 0.28% |
| Galderma Group N Ag | Stock | 0.27% |
| Assa Abloy B | Stock | 0.25% |
| Genmab | Stock | 0.23% |
| Prysmian | Stock | 0.22% |
| Swedbank | Stock | 0.22% |
| Equinor | Stock | 0.21% |
| Stmicroelectronics | Stock | 0.20% |
| Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken | Stock | 0.20% |
| Prudential Plc | Stock | 0.20% |
| Ericsson B | Stock | 0.19% |
| Orange Sa | Stock | 0.19% |
| Arcelormittal Sa | Stock | 0.17% |
| Aib Group Plc | Stock | 0.16% |
And 267 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
IEUR holdings questions
How many stocks does IEUR hold?+
990 stocks as of Oct 28, 2026, plus 292 cash or money-market lines worth 0.39% of assets.
What is IEUR's largest holding?+
ASML Holding N.V. (ASML.XAMS) at 4.23% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 19.8%.
Which sectors does IEUR invest in most?+
Financials (22.9%), Industrials (19.9%), Healthcare (8.0%).
How often does IEUR change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 3%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Oct 28, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's own holdings list, published by BlackRock iShares, as of Oct 28, 2026. Checked against the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jul 31, 2026: 650 of these 990 stocks are in that filing too (the rest changed through trading since, such as the index's yearly rebalance). Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.