iShares Global Clean Energy ETF Holdings
ICLNETF · Nasdaq
$16.11
+$0.38 (+2.42%)
EOD Nov 3, 2026
ICLN holds 103 stocks and 96 other positions (cash and equivalents, derivatives). The largest is First Solar, Inc. at 8.51%, and the ten largest make up 51.8% of assets. Holdings as of Oct 28, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
52Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
22Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 103 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Oct 28, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technology | 8.51% | n/a | 78 | 0 | |
| 2 | Technology | 8.13% | n/a | 77 | 0 | |
| 3 | Utilities | 6.83% | 3.03% | 33 | 54 | |
| 4 | Industrials | 6.80% | 0.00% | 70 | 43 | |
| 5 | CHChina Yangtze Power Ltd A600900 | Utilities | 5.64% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 6 | AXAxia Energia SaAXIA3 | Utilities | 4.18% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 7 | Industrials | 3.30% | 0.36% | 83 | 64 | |
| 8 | Utilities | 3.07% | 0.50% | 19 | 30 | |
| 9 | CHChubu Electric Power Inc9502 | Utilities | 2.95% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 10 | Technology | 2.40% | n/a | 30 | 0 | |
| 11 | EDEdp Energias De PortugalEDP | Utilities | 2.30% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 12 | Utilities | 2.16% | 9.47% | 36 | 66 | |
| 13 | EQEquatorial SaEQTL3 | Utilities | 2.14% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 14 | Utilities | 2.08% | n/a | 34 | 0 | |
| 15 | SUSuzlon EnergySUZLON | Industrials | 1.89% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 16 | Utilities | 1.51% | n/a | 19 | 0 | |
| 17 | Industrials | 1.46% | n/a | 82 | 0 | |
| 18 | Industrials | 1.44% | n/a | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | Technology | 1.32% | n/a | 31 | 0 | |
| 20 | WAWaaree Energies LtdWAAREEENER | Information Technology | 1.30% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 21 | HUHuadian New Energy Group Corp Ltd600930 | Utilities | 1.24% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 22 | SUSungrow Power Supply Ltd A300274 | Industrials | 1.24% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 23 | HUHuaneng Lancang River Hydropower I600025 | Utilities | 1.07% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 24 | Utilities | 0.94% | n/a | 51 | 0 | |
| 25 | Technology | 0.93% | n/a | 25 | 0 |
Other positions (96)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| China Yangtze Power Ltd A | Stock | 5.64% |
| Axia Energia Sa | Stock | 4.18% |
| Chubu Electric Power Inc | Stock | 2.95% |
| Edp Energias De Portugal | Stock | 2.30% |
| Equatorial Sa | Stock | 2.14% |
| Suzlon Energy | Stock | 1.89% |
| Waaree Energies Ltd | Stock | 1.30% |
| Huadian New Energy Group Corp Ltd | Stock | 1.24% |
| Sungrow Power Supply Ltd A | Stock | 1.24% |
| Huaneng Lancang River Hydropower I | Stock | 1.07% |
| Energisa Units | Stock | 0.89% |
| China Longyuan Power Group H | Stock | 0.88% |
| China Three Gorges Renewables(Grou | Stock | 0.84% |
| Sichuan Chuantou Energy Ltd A | Stock | 0.75% |
| Longi Green Energy Technology A | Stock | 0.74% |
| Doosan Fuel Cell Ltd | Stock | 0.72% |
| Engie Brasil Energia Sa | Stock | 0.70% |
| Premier Energies Ltd | Stock | 0.69% |
| Doral Group Renewable Energy Resou | Stock | 0.69% |
| Cpfl Energia | Stock | 0.62% |
| Nhpc Ltd | Stock | 0.59% |
| Cs Wind | Stock | 0.53% |
| United Renewable Energy | Stock | 0.50% |
| Xinjiang Goldwind Science And Tech | Stock | 0.50% |
| O.Y. Nofar Energy | Stock | 0.46% |
And 71 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
ICLN holdings questions
How many stocks does ICLN hold?+
103 stocks as of Oct 28, 2026, plus 96 cash or money-market lines worth 0.39% of assets.
What is ICLN's largest holding?+
First Solar, Inc. (FSLR) at 8.51% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 51.8%.
Which sectors does ICLN invest in most?+
Utilities (48.7%), Technology (22.6%), Industrials (20.6%).
How often does ICLN change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 68%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Oct 28, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's own holdings list, published by BlackRock iShares, as of Oct 28, 2026. Checked against the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jul 31, 2026: 28 of these 103 stocks are in that filing too (the rest changed through trading since, such as the index's yearly rebalance). Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.