iShares Energy Storage & Materials ETF Holdings
IBATETF · Nasdaq
$37.47
+$0.55 (+1.48%)
EOD Oct 28, 2026
IBAT holds 82 stocks and 67 other positions (cash and equivalents, derivatives). The largest is Bloom Energy Corp. at 7.76%, and the ten largest make up 55.9% of assets. Holdings as of Oct 28, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
42Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
49Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 82 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Oct 28, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Industrials | 7.76% | 0.00% | 70 | 43 | |
| 2 | Materials | 6.90% | 2.26% | 6 | 47 | |
| 3 | Materials | 6.61% | 1.97% | 35 | 60 | |
| 4 | TDTdk6762 | Information Technology | 6.28% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 5 | Materials | 6.26% | 4.14% | 26 | 45 | |
| 6 | MUMurata Manufacturing6981 | Information Technology | 5.71% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 7 | SASamsung Sdi Ltd006400 | Information Technology | 4.71% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 8 | REResonac Holdings4004 | Materials | 4.08% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 9 | Materials | 3.97% | 1.21% | 49 | 68 | |
| 10 | ASAsahi Kasei3407 | Materials | 3.60% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 11 | Industrials | 3.46% | 1.23% | 70 | 74 | |
| 12 | FUFurukawa Electric Ltd5801 | Industrials | 3.38% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 13 | Industrials | 2.96% | 1.81% | 64 | 63 | |
| 14 | DEDelta Electronics2308 | Information Technology | 2.92% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 15 | MIMitsubishi Chemical Group4188 | Materials | 2.65% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 16 | LGLg Energy Solution Ltd373220 | Industrials | 2.47% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 17 | COContemporary Amperex Technology Cl3750 | Industrials | 2.31% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 18 | COContemporary Amperex Technology A300750 | Industrials | 2.30% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 19 | SHShin Etsu Chemical4063 | Materials | 2.19% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 20 | LGLg Chem Ltd051910 | Materials | 2.10% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 21 | Technology | 1.62% | 0.69% | 76 | 69 | |
| 22 | SASamsung Electro Mechanics Ltd009150 | Information Technology | 1.55% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 23 | KAKaori Heat Treatment Ltd8996 | Industrials | 1.18% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 24 | KYKyocera6971 | Information Technology | 0.90% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 25 | Technology | 0.85% | n/a | 30 | 0 |
Other positions (67)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Tdk | Stock | 6.28% |
| Murata Manufacturing | Stock | 5.71% |
| Samsung Sdi Ltd | Stock | 4.71% |
| Resonac Holdings | Stock | 4.08% |
| Asahi Kasei | Stock | 3.60% |
| Furukawa Electric Ltd | Stock | 3.38% |
| Delta Electronics | Stock | 2.92% |
| Mitsubishi Chemical Group | Stock | 2.65% |
| Lg Energy Solution Ltd | Stock | 2.47% |
| Contemporary Amperex Technology Cl | Stock | 2.31% |
| Contemporary Amperex Technology A | Stock | 2.30% |
| Shin Etsu Chemical | Stock | 2.19% |
| Lg Chem Ltd | Stock | 2.10% |
| Samsung Electro Mechanics Ltd | Stock | 1.55% |
| Kaori Heat Treatment Ltd | Stock | 1.18% |
| Kyocera | Stock | 0.90% |
| Gs Yuasa | Stock | 0.79% |
| Ganfeng Lithium Ltd H | Stock | 0.37% |
| Toray Industries | Stock | 0.36% |
| Yadea Group Holdings | Stock | 0.32% |
| Seojin System Ltd | Stock | 0.27% |
| Nichicon Corp | Stock | 0.25% |
| Eve Energy A | Stock | 0.23% |
| Doosan Fuel Cell Ltd | Stock | 0.23% |
| Calb Class H Ltd H | Stock | 0.22% |
And 42 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
IBAT holdings questions
How many stocks does IBAT hold?+
82 stocks as of Oct 28, 2026, plus 67 cash or money-market lines worth 0.40% of assets.
What is IBAT's largest holding?+
Bloom Energy Corp. (BE) at 7.76% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 55.9%.
Which sectors does IBAT invest in most?+
Materials (42.2%), Industrials (28.9%), Information Technology (22.9%).
How often does IBAT change its holdings?+
Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Oct 28, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's own holdings list, published by BlackRock iShares, as of Oct 28, 2026. Checked against the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jul 31, 2026: 29 of these 82 stocks are in that filing too (the rest changed through trading since, such as the index's yearly rebalance). Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.