Global X Hydrogen ETF Holdings
HYDRETF · Nasdaq
$36.41
-$1.03 (-2.75%)
EOD Oct 29, 2026
HYDR holds 25 stocks and 20 other positions (cash and equivalents, repurchase agreements). The largest is Bloom Energy Corp. at 13.68%, and the ten largest make up 70.4% of assets. Holdings as of Aug 31, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
36Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
21Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 25 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Aug 31, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Industrials | 13.68% | 0.00% | 70 | 43 | |
| 2 | DODoosan Fuel Cell Co., Ltd. | 10.73% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 3 | Industrials | 10.36% | n/a | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | Industrials | 7.46% | n/a | 46 | 0 | |
| 5 | Industrials | 6.81% | n/a | 50 | 0 | |
| 6 | Industrials | 5.54% | n/a | 18 | 0 | |
| 7 | ITItm Power Plc | 4.51% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 8 | Industrials | 4.36% | 17.38% | 25 | 25 | |
| 9 | Industrials | 3.53% | n/a | 42 | 0 | |
| 10 | HPH-Power Plc | 3.37% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 11 | Materials | 3.16% | 2.26% | 6 | 47 | |
| 12 | Consumer Discretionary | 3.07% | 3.30% | 34 | 67 | |
| 13 | VIVinatech Co.,Ltd | 3.02% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 14 | Industrials | 2.79% | n/a | 10 | 0 | |
| 15 | ILIljin Hysolus Co Ltd | 2.69% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 16 | Materials | 2.49% | 28.75% | 27 | 46 | |
| 17 | Industrials | 2.45% | 1.70% | 78 | 77 | |
| 18 | JIJiangsu Guofu Hydrogen Energy Equipment Co Ltd | 2.16% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 19 | BEBeijing Sinohytec Co Ltd | 1.81% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 20 | BUBumhan Fuel Cell Co., Ltd. | 1.53% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 21 | Industrials | 1.02% | 4.80% | 20 | 49 | |
| 22 | MIMico Ltd. | 1.01% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 23 | SHShanghai Refire Group Ltd | 0.91% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 24 | NANanofilm Technologies International Ltd | 0.61% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 25 | SPS-Prism Co., Ltd. | 0.35% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Other positions (20)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Doosan Fuel Cell Co., Ltd. | Stock | 10.73% |
| Itm Power Plc | Stock | 4.51% |
| H-Power Plc | Stock | 3.37% |
| Vinatech Co.,Ltd | Stock | 3.02% |
| Iljin Hysolus Co Ltd | Stock | 2.69% |
| Citadel Securities Llc | Repurchase agreement | 2.59% |
| Daiwa Capital Markets America Inc | Repurchase agreement | 2.43% |
| Nomura Securities International Inc | Repurchase agreement | 2.43% |
| Rbc Dominion Securities Inc | Repurchase agreement | 2.43% |
| Jiangsu Guofu Hydrogen Energy Equipment Co Ltd | Stock | 2.16% |
| Beijing Sinohytec Co Ltd | Stock | 1.81% |
| Bumhan Fuel Cell Co., Ltd. | Stock | 1.53% |
| Mico Ltd. | Stock | 1.01% |
| Shanghai Refire Group Ltd | Stock | 0.91% |
| Deutsche Bank Securities Inc | Repurchase agreement | 0.66% |
| Nanofilm Technologies International Ltd | Stock | 0.61% |
| Natwest Markets Securities Inc | Repurchase agreement | 0.46% |
| S-Prism Co., Ltd. | Stock | 0.35% |
| Bank Of New York | Cash and equivalents | 0.00% |
| Bank Of New York | Cash and equivalents | 0.00% |
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
HYDR holdings questions
How many stocks does HYDR hold?+
25 stocks as of Aug 31, 2026, plus 20 cash or money-market lines worth 11.01% of assets.
What is HYDR's largest holding?+
Bloom Energy Corp. (BE) at 13.68% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 70.4%.
Which sectors does HYDR invest in most?+
Industrials (58.0%), Materials (5.7%), Consumer Discretionary (3.1%).
How often does HYDR change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 38.97%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Aug 31, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Aug 31, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.