Goldman Sachs Innovate Equity ETF Holdings
GINNETF · NYSE Arca
$79.28
+$0.14 (+0.17%)
EOD Nov 3, 2026
GINN holds 473 stocks and 87 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is Microsoft Corp. at 2.02%, and the ten largest make up 15.7% of assets. Holdings as of Aug 31, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
59Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
37Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 473 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Aug 31, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technology | 2.02% | 0.65% | 64 | 76 | |
| 2 | Technology | 2.01% | 0.31% | 80 | 66 | |
| 3 | Technology | 1.96% | 0.14% | 87 | 64 | |
| 4 | Communication | 1.90% | 0.28% | 73 | 57 | |
| 5 | Consumer Discretionary | 1.88% | n/a | 42 | 0 | |
| 6 | Communication | 1.51% | 0.33% | 83 | 58 | |
| 7 | Consumer Discretionary | 1.20% | n/a | 37 | 0 | |
| 8 | Communication | 1.16% | 1.35% | 87 | 77 | |
| 9 | Technology | 1.12% | n/a | 28 | 0 | |
| 10 | Healthcare | 0.92% | 0.47% | 73 | 76 | |
| 11 | Healthcare | 0.84% | 1.91% | 53 | 59 | |
| 12 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.83% | 0.13% | 30 | 23 | |
| 13 | Financials | 0.80% | 0.58% | 59 | 81 | |
| 14 | Financials | 0.73% | 0.51% | 81 | 81 | |
| 15 | Technology | 0.72% | 0.79% | 78 | 69 | |
| 16 | Technology | 0.70% | 0.78% | 71 | 76 | |
| 17 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.70% | n/a | 68 | 0 | |
| 18 | Technology | 0.69% | n/a | 77 | 0 | |
| 19 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.65% | 0.75% | 57 | 69 | |
| 20 | Healthcare | 0.64% | 2.33% | 49 | 59 | |
| 21 | Healthcare | 0.64% | 2.24% | 41 | 60 | |
| 22 | Healthcare | 0.63% | n/a | 20 | 0 | |
| 23 | Financials | 0.61% | 2.36% | 92 | 67 | |
| 24 | Healthcare | 0.60% | 3.07% | 82 | 70 | |
| 25 | RORoche Holding Ag | 0.60% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Other positions (87)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Goldman Sachs Financial Square Funds Prime Obligations Fund | Cash and equivalents | 2.65% |
| Roche Holding Ag | Preferred stock | 0.60% |
| Baidu Inc | Stock | 0.39% |
| Sony Group Corp | Stock | 0.36% |
| Siemens Energy Ag | Stock | 0.33% |
| Netease Inc | Stock | 0.32% |
| Doosan Enerbility Co Ltd | Stock | 0.24% |
| Honda Motor Co Ltd | Stock | 0.23% |
| Yamaha Motor Co Ltd | Stock | 0.22% |
| Pharmaron Beijing Co Ltd | Stock | 0.20% |
| Jd.Com Inc | Stock | 0.18% |
| Xpeng Inc | Stock | 0.18% |
| Nio Inc | Stock | 0.17% |
| Fanuc Corp | Stock | 0.17% |
| Goldwind Science&Technology Co Ltd | Stock | 0.16% |
| Lig Defense & Aerospace Co Ltd | Stock | 0.16% |
| Kuaishou Technology | Stock | 0.16% |
| Smith & Nephew Plc | Stock | 0.15% |
| Nexon Co Ltd | Stock | 0.15% |
| Li Auto Inc | Stock | 0.15% |
| Anta Sports Products Ltd | Stock | 0.14% |
| Rainbow Robotics Inc | Stock | 0.14% |
| Cig Shanghai Company Ltd | Stock | 0.14% |
| Kawasaki Heavy Industries Ltd | Stock | 0.14% |
| Tencent Music Entertainment Group | Stock | 0.13% |
And 62 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
GINN holdings questions
How many stocks does GINN hold?+
473 stocks as of Aug 31, 2026, plus 87 cash or money-market lines worth 2.67% of assets.
What is GINN's largest holding?+
Microsoft Corp. (MSFT) at 2.02% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 15.7%.
Which sectors does GINN invest in most?+
Technology (27.6%), Healthcare (17.7%), Consumer Discretionary (13.4%).
How often does GINN change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 18%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Aug 31, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Aug 31, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.