Goldman Sachs Data Enhanced International Equity ETF Holdings
GIEQETF · Nasdaq
$41.43
+$0.17 (+0.41%)
EOD Oct 29, 2026
GIEQ holds 279 stocks and 175 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is ASML Holding N.V. at 3.22%, and the ten largest make up 15.6% of assets. Holdings as of Aug 31, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
66Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
66Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 279 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Aug 31, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technology | 3.22% | 0.57% | 85 | 69 | |
| 2 | RORoche Holding Ag | 1.93% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 3 | Consumer Staples | 1.55% | 3.67% | 56 | 49 | |
| 4 | BHBhp Group Ltd | 1.50% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 5 | Financials | 1.36% | 3.73% | 73 | 83 | |
| 6 | Industrials | 1.30% | 1.95% | 61 | 65 | |
| 7 | Financials | 1.30% | 2.17% | 77 | 83 | |
| 8 | Consumer Staples | 1.16% | 3.07% | 65 | 57 | |
| 9 | Industrials | 1.15% | 1.15% | 84 | 74 | |
| 10 | Financials | 1.10% | 4.23% | 87 | 75 | |
| 11 | Financials | 1.06% | 4.24% | 89 | 74 | |
| 12 | Consumer Discretionary | 1.04% | 2.56% | 50 | 45 | |
| 13 | Communication | 1.01% | 3.74% | 68 | 84 | |
| 14 | Financials | 0.92% | 4.16% | 88 | 84 | |
| 15 | SOSony Group Corp | 0.91% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 16 | Industrials | 0.91% | 0.75% | 89 | 67 | |
| 17 | Healthcare | 0.89% | 5.00% | 38 | 59 | |
| 18 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.88% | 3.12% | 48 | 67 | |
| 19 | Financials | 0.88% | 5.14% | 81 | 84 | |
| 20 | Financials | 0.88% | 3.80% | 83 | 63 | |
| 21 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.87% | 2.90% | 76 | 55 | |
| 22 | MIMitsubishi Ufj Financial Group Inc | 0.86% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 23 | RIRio Tinto Ltd | 0.85% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 24 | NANational Grid Plc | 0.83% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 25 | NONordea Bank Abp | 0.78% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Other positions (175)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Roche Holding Ag | Preferred stock | 1.93% |
| Bhp Group Ltd | Stock | 1.50% |
| Sony Group Corp | Stock | 0.91% |
| Mitsubishi Ufj Financial Group Inc | Stock | 0.86% |
| Rio Tinto Ltd | Stock | 0.85% |
| National Grid Plc | Stock | 0.83% |
| Nordea Bank Abp | Stock | 0.78% |
| Siemens Energy Ag | Stock | 0.72% |
| Goldman Sachs Trust | Cash and equivalents | 0.72% |
| Macquarie Group Ltd | Stock | 0.71% |
| Tokyo Electron Ltd | Stock | 0.66% |
| Fresenius Se & Co. Kgaa | Stock | 0.64% |
| Westpac Banking Corp | Stock | 0.62% |
| Marubeni Corp | Stock | 0.60% |
| Advantest Corp | Stock | 0.59% |
| Kyocera Corp | Stock | 0.58% |
| Japan Tobacco Inc | Stock | 0.57% |
| Singapore Exchange Ltd | Stock | 0.56% |
| Haleon Plc | Stock | 0.56% |
| Edp Sa | Stock | 0.53% |
| Recruit Holdings Co Ltd | Stock | 0.53% |
| Natwest Group Plc | Stock | 0.51% |
| Hexagon Ab | Stock | 0.50% |
| Nippon Yusen Kabushiki Kaisha | Stock | 0.49% |
| Coles Group Ltd | Stock | 0.49% |
And 150 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
GIEQ holdings questions
How many stocks does GIEQ hold?+
279 stocks as of Aug 31, 2026, plus 175 cash or money-market lines worth 0.72% of assets.
What is GIEQ's largest holding?+
ASML Holding N.V. (ASML.XAMS) at 3.22% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 15.6%.
Which sectors does GIEQ invest in most?+
Financials (15.0%), Industrials (9.9%), Consumer Staples (5.4%).
How often does GIEQ change its holdings?+
Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Aug 31, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Aug 31, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.