First Trust Switzerland AlphaDEX Fund Holdings
FSZETF · Nasdaq
$82.18
+$0.70 (+0.86%)
EOD Oct 29, 2026
FSZ holds 40 stocks and 36 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is Sulzer Ag at 5.60%, and the ten largest make up 40.6% of assets. Holdings as of Oct 28, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
63Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
51Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 40 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Oct 28, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUSulzer AgSUN.SW | Industrials | 5.60% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 2 | SWSwiss Re AgSREN.SW | Financials | 4.83% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 3 | SASandoz Group AgSDZ.SW | Health Care | 4.52% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 4 | VOVontobel Holding Ag (Registered)VONN.SW | Financials | 4.12% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 5 | BKBkw AgBKW.SW | Utilities | 3.74% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 6 | BABachem Holding Ag (Class B)BANB.SW | Health Care | 3.68% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 7 | Communication | 3.65% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 8 | SFSfs Group AgSFSN.SW | Industrials | 3.51% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 9 | VAVat Group AgVACN.SW | Industrials | 3.51% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 10 | EMEmmi Ag (Registered)EMMN.SW | Consumer Staples | 3.47% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 11 | AVAvolta AgAVOL.SW | Consumer Discretionary | 3.46% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 12 | Industrials | 3.44% | 1.41% | 72 | 63 | |
| 13 | PSPsp Swiss Property AgPSPN.SW | Real Estate | 3.44% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 14 | INInficon Holding AgIFCN.SW | Information Technology | 3.36% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 15 | FLFlughafen Zurich AgFHZN.SW | Industrials | 3.34% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 16 | DKDksh Holding Ltd.DKSH.SW | Industrials | 3.08% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 17 | ACAccelleron Industries AgACLN.SW | Industrials | 2.68% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 18 | GAGalderma Group AgGALD.SE | Health Care | 2.50% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 19 | EFEfg International AgEFGN.SW | Financials | 2.48% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 20 | PAPartners Group Holding AgPGHN.SW | Financials | 2.42% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 21 | UBUbs Group AgUBSG.SW | Financials | 2.39% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 22 | THThe Swatch Group Ag (Bearer)UHR.SW | Consumer Discretionary | 2.18% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 23 | Materials | 1.92% | n/a | 36 | 0 | |
| 24 | HUHuber + Suhner Ag (Registered)HUBN.SW | Industrials | 1.88% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 25 | YPYpsomed Holding AgYPSN.SW | Health Care | 1.78% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Other positions (36)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Sulzer Ag | Stock | 5.60% |
| Swiss Re Ag | Stock | 4.83% |
| Sandoz Group Ag | Stock | 4.52% |
| Vontobel Holding Ag (Registered) | Stock | 4.12% |
| Bkw Ag | Stock | 3.74% |
| Bachem Holding Ag (Class B) | Stock | 3.68% |
| Sfs Group Ag | Stock | 3.51% |
| Vat Group Ag | Stock | 3.51% |
| Emmi Ag (Registered) | Stock | 3.47% |
| Avolta Ag | Stock | 3.46% |
| Psp Swiss Property Ag | Stock | 3.44% |
| Inficon Holding Ag | Stock | 3.36% |
| Flughafen Zurich Ag | Stock | 3.34% |
| Dksh Holding Ltd. | Stock | 3.08% |
| Accelleron Industries Ag | Stock | 2.68% |
| Galderma Group Ag | Stock | 2.50% |
| Efg International Ag | Stock | 2.48% |
| Partners Group Holding Ag | Stock | 2.42% |
| Ubs Group Ag | Stock | 2.39% |
| The Swatch Group Ag (Bearer) | Stock | 2.18% |
| Huber + Suhner Ag (Registered) | Stock | 1.88% |
| Ypsomed Holding Ag | Stock | 1.78% |
| Galenica Ag | Stock | 1.73% |
| Barry Callebaut Ag (Registered) | Stock | 1.70% |
| Novartis Ag | Stock | 1.69% |
And 11 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
FSZ holdings questions
How many stocks does FSZ hold?+
40 stocks as of Oct 28, 2026, plus 36 cash or money-market lines worth 0.05% of assets.
What is FSZ's largest holding?+
Sulzer Ag (null) at 5.60% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 40.6%.
Which sectors does FSZ invest in most?+
Industrials (29.5%), Financials (19.7%), Health Care (18.9%).
How often does FSZ change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 37%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Oct 28, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's own holdings list, published by First Trust, as of Oct 28, 2026. Checked against the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jun 30, 2026: 2 of these 40 stocks are in that filing too (the rest changed through trading since, such as the index's yearly rebalance). Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.