Franklin FTSE Europe ETF Holdings
FLEEETF · NYSE Arca
$38.36
+$0.35 (+0.93%)
EOD Oct 29, 2026
FLEE holds 496 stocks and 171 other positions (cash and equivalents, derivatives). The largest is ASML Holding N.V. at 5.19%, and the ten largest make up 20.9% of assets. Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
63Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
62Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 496 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Jun 30, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technology | 5.19% | 0.57% | 85 | 69 | |
| 2 | Financials | 2.23% | 4.23% | 87 | 75 | |
| 3 | Healthcare | 2.01% | 3.07% | 82 | 70 | |
| 4 | RORoche Holding Ag | 1.99% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 5 | Healthcare | 1.92% | 1.68% | 56 | 46 | |
| 6 | Consumer Staples | 1.82% | 3.67% | 56 | 49 | |
| 7 | Industrials | 1.62% | 1.95% | 61 | 65 | |
| 8 | Energy | 1.50% | 2.96% | 38 | 80 | |
| 9 | Financials | 1.37% | 2.27% | 87 | 63 | |
| 10 | Financials | 1.24% | 3.73% | 73 | 83 | |
| 11 | Industrials | 1.21% | 1.81% | 64 | 63 | |
| 12 | Utilities | 1.16% | 3.03% | 33 | 54 | |
| 13 | Industrials | 1.15% | 1.38% | 72 | 67 | |
| 14 | Industrials | 1.10% | 0.75% | 89 | 67 | |
| 15 | Technology | 1.08% | 1.17% | 78 | 63 | |
| 16 | Financials | 1.06% | 2.17% | 77 | 83 | |
| 17 | 1.05% | n/a | n/a | n/a | ||
| 18 | Energy | 1.03% | 4.25% | 33 | 70 | |
| 19 | SISiemens Energy Ag | 0.98% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 20 | Financials | 0.96% | 4.16% | 88 | 84 | |
| 21 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.94% | 3.12% | 48 | 67 | |
| 22 | Industrials | 0.93% | 1.15% | 84 | 74 | |
| 23 | Financials | 0.93% | 4.24% | 89 | 74 | |
| 24 | Industrials | 0.89% | 1.60% | 58 | 66 | |
| 25 | Consumer Staples | 0.87% | 3.07% | 65 | 57 |
Other positions (171)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Institutional Fiduciary Trust | Cash and equivalents | 2.14% |
| Roche Holding Ag | Preferred stock | 1.99% |
| Siemens Energy Ag | Stock | 0.98% |
| Infineon Technologies Ag | Stock | 0.84% |
| National Grid Plc | Stock | 0.56% |
| Investor Ab | Stock | 0.50% |
| Natwest Group Plc | Stock | 0.48% |
| Nokia Oyj (Nokia Corp) | Stock | 0.45% |
| Nordea Bank Abp | Stock | 0.42% |
| Argenx Se | Stock | 0.40% |
| Volvo Ab | Stock | 0.37% |
| Atlas Copco Ab | Stock | 0.35% |
| Prysmian Spa | Stock | 0.33% |
| Stmicroelectronics Nv | Stock | 0.32% |
| E.On Se | Stock | 0.31% |
| Galderma Group Ag | Stock | 0.29% |
| Haleon Plc | Stock | 0.28% |
| Orange Sa | Stock | 0.27% |
| Assa Abloy Ab | Stock | 0.24% |
| Prudential Plc | Stock | 0.23% |
| Swedbank Ab | Stock | 0.21% |
| Telefonaktiebolaget Lm Ericsson | Stock | 0.21% |
| Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken Ab | Stock | 0.20% |
| Atlas Copco Ab | Stock | 0.18% |
| Sampo Plc | Stock | 0.18% |
And 146 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
FLEE holdings questions
How many stocks does FLEE hold?+
496 stocks as of Jun 30, 2026, plus 171 cash or money-market lines worth 2.14% of assets.
What is FLEE's largest holding?+
ASML Holding N.V. (ASML.XAMS) at 5.19% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 20.9%.
Which sectors does FLEE invest in most?+
Financials (20.4%), Industrials (15.0%), Healthcare (8.0%).
How often does FLEE change its holdings?+
Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Jun 30, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jun 30, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.