Intrinsiqq
Fidelity MSCI Health Care Index ETF logo

Fidelity MSCI Health Care Index ETF Holdings

FHLCETF · NYSE Arca

$88.09

+$1.50 (+1.73%)

EOD Oct 29, 2026

FHLC holds 333 stocks and 10 other positions (cash and equivalents, derivatives). The largest is Eli Lilly and Company at 13.35%, and the ten largest make up 51.9% of assets. Holdings as of Jul 31, 2026.

Quality of what it owns

53

Stock weight by each holding's Quality score

Dividend strength of what it owns

52

Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth

All 333 stocks

Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Jul 31, 2026

FHLC holdings by weight
#CompanySector
1Eli Lilly and CompanyLLYHealthcare13.35%0.47%7376
2Johnson & JohnsonJNJHealthcare8.93%1.93%5359
3AbbVie Inc.ABBVHealthcare6.42%2.30%3959
4UnitedHealth Group IncorporatedUNHHealthcare5.44%2.22%5086
5Merck & Co., Inc.MRKHealthcare4.66%2.25%4160
6Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.TMOIndustrials3.09%0.26%3172
7Amgen Inc.AMGNHealthcare3.00%2.10%4872
8Abbott LaboratoriesABTHealthcare2.66%2.28%3072
9Gilead Sciences Inc.GILDHealthcare2.34%1.94%4871
10Pfizer Inc.PFEHealthcare2.06%5.63%3258
11Bristol-Myers Squibb CompanyBMYHealthcare1.93%4.01%6184
12CVS Health CorporationCVSConsumer Staples1.92%2.96%4760
13Intuitive Surgical Inc.ISRGHealthcare1.82%n/a830
14Danaher CorporationDHRIndustrials1.80%0.62%2362
15Vertex Pharmaceuticals IncorporatedVRTXHealthcare1.76%n/a470
16Stryker CorporationSYKHealthcare1.62%1.20%6981
17Medtronic plcMDTHealthcare1.59%2.96%5965
18McKesson CorporationMCKConsumer Discretionary1.52%0.34%7276
19Elevance Health, Inc.ELVHealthcare1.19%1.65%5385
20Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.REGNHealthcare1.15%0.39%5443
21The Cigna GroupCIHealthcare1.06%2.06%4367
22Boston Scientific CorporationBSXHealthcare1.00%n/a770
23HCA Healthcare Inc.HCAHealthcare0.91%0.69%6576
24Cencora, Inc.CORConsumer Discretionary0.83%0.74%6876
25Cardinal Health Inc.CAHConsumer Discretionary0.78%0.84%7867
1-25 of 333
rows

Other positions (10)

Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.

FHLC positions other than stocks
PositionTypeWeight
State Street Global AdvisorsCash and equivalents0.15%
Wave Life Sciences LtdStock0.01%
Theravance Biopharma IncStock0.01%
Chicago Mercantile ExchangeDerivative0.00%
Contra Akouos IncStock0.00%
Contra Hologic IncorpoStock0.00%
Contra Chinook TherapeStock0.00%
Contra Akero TherapeutStock0.00%
Contra Arcellx IncStock0.00%
Chicago Mercantile ExchangeDerivative-0.00%

Concentration

How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks

FHLC holdings questions

How many stocks does FHLC hold?+

333 stocks as of Jul 31, 2026, plus 10 cash or money-market lines worth 0.15% of assets.

What is FHLC's largest holding?+

Eli Lilly and Company (LLY) at 13.35% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 51.9%.

Which sectors does FHLC invest in most?+

Healthcare (85.4%), Industrials (8.9%), Consumer Discretionary (3.3%).

How often does FHLC change its holdings?+

In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 4%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Jul 31, 2026.

More on FHLC: Overview · Dividend history

Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jul 31, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.

SectorsPrivacyTerms© 2026 Intrinsiqq

Not financial advice. Analytical data for research only.

Intrinsiqq is a Netherlands-based company operating in Rotterdam, KvK 73238007.