iShares MSCI Eurozone ETF Holdings
EZUETF · Cboe BZX
$66.17
+$0.45 (+0.68%)
EOD Oct 29, 2026
EZU holds 215 stocks and 45 other positions (cash and equivalents, derivatives). The largest is ASML Holding N.V. at 8.90%, and the ten largest make up 30.4% of assets. Holdings as of Oct 28, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
64Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
63Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 215 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Oct 28, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technology | 8.90% | 0.57% | 85 | 69 | |
| 2 | Technology | 3.29% | 1.17% | 78 | 63 | |
| 3 | Industrials | 3.01% | 1.95% | 61 | 65 | |
| 4 | Financials | 2.55% | 3.73% | 73 | 83 | |
| 5 | Energy | 2.49% | 4.25% | 33 | 70 | |
| 6 | Financials | 2.34% | 2.27% | 87 | 63 | |
| 7 | Utilities | 2.10% | 3.03% | 33 | 54 | |
| 8 | Industrials | 2.08% | 1.81% | 64 | 63 | |
| 9 | Financials | 1.93% | 4.16% | 88 | 84 | |
| 10 | Industrials | 1.75% | 1.60% | 58 | 66 | |
| 11 | Materials | 1.67% | 1.97% | 35 | 60 | |
| 12 | SISiemens Energy N AgENR | Industrials | 1.59% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 13 | Consumer Staples | 1.56% | 1.78% | 66 | 60 | |
| 14 | Financials | 1.56% | 4.24% | 89 | 74 | |
| 15 | Consumer Discretionary | 1.47% | 3.12% | 48 | 67 | |
| 16 | Industrials | 1.44% | 1.15% | 84 | 74 | |
| 17 | Financials | 1.33% | 5.64% | 81 | 69 | |
| 18 | Communication | 1.31% | 3.74% | 68 | 84 | |
| 19 | Financials | 1.30% | 5.89% | 83 | 58 | |
| 20 | Financials | 1.30% | 4.47% | 84 | 57 | |
| 21 | Healthcare | 1.27% | 5.00% | 38 | 59 | |
| 22 | Utilities | 1.09% | 5.11% | 47 | 51 | |
| 23 | Financials | 1.08% | 4.11% | 85 | 80 | |
| 24 | INInfineon Technologies AgIFX | Information Technology | 1.07% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 25 | Financials | 1.03% | 5.14% | 81 | 84 |
Other positions (45)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Siemens Energy N Ag | Stock | 1.59% |
| Infineon Technologies Ag | Stock | 1.07% |
| Argenx | Stock | 0.77% |
| Nordea Bank | Stock | 0.75% |
| E.On N | Stock | 0.65% |
| Prysmian | Stock | 0.46% |
| Stmicroelectronics | Stock | 0.42% |
| Orange Sa | Stock | 0.41% |
| Aib Group Plc | Stock | 0.36% |
| Arcelormittal Sa | Stock | 0.35% |
| Banca Monte Dei Paschi Di Siena Sp | Stock | 0.32% |
| Fresenius N | Stock | 0.30% |
| Merck | Stock | 0.29% |
| Bank Of Ireland Group Plc | Stock | 0.28% |
| Kerry Group Plc | Stock | 0.24% |
| Kingspan Group Plc | Stock | 0.23% |
| Edp Energias De Portugal | Stock | 0.22% |
| Euronext Nv | Stock | 0.21% |
| Eur Cash | Cash and equivalents | 0.20% |
| Bawag Group Ag | Stock | 0.18% |
| Eurofins Scientific | Stock | 0.15% |
| Ryanair Holdings Plc | Stock | 0.15% |
| Moncler | Stock | 0.14% |
| Heineken Holding Nv | Stock | 0.14% |
| Banco Comercial Portugues Sa | Stock | 0.14% |
And 20 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
EZU holdings questions
How many stocks does EZU hold?+
215 stocks as of Oct 28, 2026, plus 45 cash or money-market lines worth 0.23% of assets.
What is EZU's largest holding?+
ASML Holding N.V. (ASML.XAMS) at 8.90% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 30.4%.
Which sectors does EZU invest in most?+
Financials (25.2%), Industrials (19.5%), Technology (14.1%).
How often does EZU change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 2%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Oct 28, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's own holdings list, published by BlackRock iShares, as of Oct 28, 2026. Checked against the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Aug 31, 2026: 163 of these 215 stocks are in that filing too (the rest changed through trading since, such as the index's yearly rebalance). Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.