iShares Global Industrials ETF Holdings
EXIETF · NYSE Arca
$190.00
+$1.38 (+0.73%)
EOD Oct 29, 2026
EXI holds 218 stocks and 102 other positions (cash and equivalents, derivatives). The largest is Caterpillar Inc. at 3.39%, and the ten largest make up 22.5% of assets. Holdings as of Oct 28, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
64Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
63Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 218 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Oct 28, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Industrials | 3.39% | 1.04% | 74 | 81 | |
| 2 | Industrials | 3.23% | 0.51% | 79 | 67 | |
| 3 | Consumer Discretionary | 2.73% | 1.42% | 68 | 60 | |
| 4 | Industrials | 2.42% | 0.22% | 93 | 43 | |
| 5 | Industrials | 2.24% | 1.95% | 61 | 65 | |
| 6 | Industrials | 1.83% | 1.80% | 53 | 74 | |
| 7 | RERecruit Holdings Ltd6098 | Industrials | 1.72% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 8 | HIHitachi6501 | Industrials | 1.67% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 9 | Industrials | 1.66% | 0.96% | 39 | 76 | |
| 10 | Industrials | 1.61% | 1.81% | 64 | 63 | |
| 11 | Industrials | 1.58% | 1.23% | 70 | 74 | |
| 12 | Industrials | 1.45% | 0.75% | 89 | 67 | |
| 13 | Industrials | 1.39% | 1.38% | 72 | 67 | |
| 14 | Technology | 1.38% | n/a | 83 | 0 | |
| 15 | Industrials | 1.37% | 1.60% | 58 | 66 | |
| 16 | Consumer Discretionary | 1.36% | n/a | 49 | 0 | |
| 17 | Consumer Discretionary | 1.32% | 2.33% | 67 | 80 | |
| 18 | Industrials | 1.19% | 0.82% | 67 | 81 | |
| 19 | MIMitsubishi8058 | Industrials | 1.18% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 20 | Technology | 1.17% | 2.23% | 79 | 82 | |
| 21 | SISiemens Energy N AgENR | Industrials | 1.15% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 22 | Industrials | 1.07% | 1.15% | 84 | 74 | |
| 23 | ITItochu8001 | Industrials | 1.05% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 24 | Industrials | 1.02% | 1.00% | 83 | 81 | |
| 25 | Industrials | 1.00% | 1.06% | 31 | 84 |
Other positions (102)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Recruit Holdings Ltd | Stock | 1.72% |
| Hitachi | Stock | 1.67% |
| Mitsubishi | Stock | 1.18% |
| Siemens Energy N Ag | Stock | 1.15% |
| Itochu | Stock | 1.05% |
| Mitsui | Stock | 0.94% |
| Mitsubishi Heavy Industries | Stock | 0.78% |
| Sk Square | Stock | 0.63% |
| Mitsubishi Electric | Stock | 0.63% |
| Marubeni | Stock | 0.55% |
| Sumitomo | Stock | 0.55% |
| Volvo Class B | Stock | 0.52% |
| Atlas Copco Class A | Stock | 0.49% |
| Fujikura | Stock | 0.44% |
| Komatsu | Stock | 0.42% |
| Assa Abloy B | Stock | 0.40% |
| Daikin Industries Ltd | Stock | 0.39% |
| Prysmian | Stock | 0.37% |
| Fanuc Corp | Stock | 0.36% |
| Toyota Tsusho | Stock | 0.34% |
| Transurban Group Stapled Units | Stock | 0.31% |
| Atlas Copco Class B | Stock | 0.27% |
| East Japan Railway | Stock | 0.26% |
| Techtronic Industries | Stock | 0.25% |
| Smc (Japan) Corp | Stock | 0.24% |
And 77 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
EXI holdings questions
How many stocks does EXI hold?+
218 stocks as of Oct 28, 2026, plus 102 cash or money-market lines worth 0.30% of assets.
What is EXI's largest holding?+
Caterpillar Inc. (CAT) at 3.39% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 22.5%.
Which sectors does EXI invest in most?+
Industrials (81.0%), Consumer Discretionary (11.4%), Technology (4.2%).
How often does EXI change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 6%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Oct 28, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's own holdings list, published by BlackRock iShares, as of Oct 28, 2026. Checked against the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jun 30, 2026: 130 of these 218 stocks are in that filing too (the rest changed through trading since, such as the index's yearly rebalance). Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.