iShares MSCI Emerging Markets ex China ETF Holdings
EMXCETF · Nasdaq
$89.72
-$0.03 (-0.03%)
EOD Nov 4, 2026
EMXC holds 606 stocks and 524 other positions (cash and equivalents, derivatives). The largest is Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing at 19.73%, and the ten largest make up 43.1% of assets. Holdings as of Oct 28, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
88Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
58Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 606 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Oct 28, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TATaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing2330 | Information Technology | 19.73% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 2 | SASamsung Electronics Ltd005930 | Information Technology | 9.05% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 3 | Technology | 6.57% | 0.21% | 92 | 61 | |
| 4 | MEMediatek2454 | Information Technology | 2.01% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 5 | SASamsung Electronics Non Voting Pre005935 | Information Technology | 1.22% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 6 | HOHon Hai Precision Industry2317 | Information Technology | 1.02% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 7 | DEDelta Electronics2308 | Information Technology | 1.00% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 8 | HDHdfc BankHDFCBANK | Financials | 0.88% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 9 | ICIcici BankICICIBANK | Financials | 0.82% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 10 | ASAse Technology Holding3711 | Information Technology | 0.77% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 11 | REReliance Industries LtdRELIANCE | Energy | 0.75% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 12 | SKSk Square402340 | Industrials | 0.68% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 13 | BHBharti Airtel LtdBHARTIARTL | Communication | 0.62% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 14 | SASamsung Electro Mechanics Ltd009150 | Information Technology | 0.59% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 15 | 11Al Rajhi Bank1120 | Financials | 0.50% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 16 | NANan Ya Plastics Corp1303 | Materials | 0.50% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 17 | UNUnimicron Technology3037 | Information Technology | 0.49% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 18 | PEPetroleo Brasileiro Pref SaPETR4 | Energy | 0.48% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 19 | UNUnited Micro Electronics Corp2303 | Information Technology | 0.48% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 20 | ELElite Material2383 | Information Technology | 0.47% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 21 | Financials | 0.46% | n/a | 83 | 0 | |
| 22 | Materials | 0.46% | 5.22% | 88 | 75 | |
| 23 | CICia Vale Do Rio Doce ShVALE3 | Materials | 0.45% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 24 | FUFubon Financial Holding2881 | Financials | 0.45% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 25 | 22Saudi Arabian Oil2222 | Energy | 0.45% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Other positions (524)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing | Stock | 19.73% |
| Samsung Electronics Ltd | Stock | 9.05% |
| Mediatek | Stock | 2.01% |
| Samsung Electronics Non Voting Pre | Stock | 1.22% |
| Hon Hai Precision Industry | Stock | 1.02% |
| Delta Electronics | Stock | 1.00% |
| Hdfc Bank | Stock | 0.88% |
| Icici Bank | Stock | 0.82% |
| Ase Technology Holding | Stock | 0.77% |
| Reliance Industries Ltd | Stock | 0.75% |
| Sk Square | Stock | 0.68% |
| Bharti Airtel Ltd | Stock | 0.62% |
| Samsung Electro Mechanics Ltd | Stock | 0.59% |
| Nan Ya Plastics Corp | Stock | 0.50% |
| Unimicron Technology | Stock | 0.49% |
| Petroleo Brasileiro Pref Sa | Stock | 0.48% |
| United Micro Electronics Corp | Stock | 0.48% |
| Elite Material | Stock | 0.47% |
| Cia Vale Do Rio Doce Sh | Stock | 0.45% |
| Fubon Financial Holding | Stock | 0.45% |
| Petroleo Brasileiro Sa Petrobras | Stock | 0.44% |
| Itau Unibanco Holding Pref Sa | Stock | 0.43% |
| Kb Financial Group | Stock | 0.42% |
| Ctbc Financial Holding | Stock | 0.41% |
| Grupo Mexico B | Stock | 0.40% |
And 499 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
EMXC holdings questions
How many stocks does EMXC hold?+
606 stocks as of Oct 28, 2026, plus 524 cash or money-market lines worth 0.31% of assets.
What is EMXC's largest holding?+
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing (null) at 19.73% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 43.1%.
Which sectors does EMXC invest in most?+
Information Technology (44.1%), Financials (19.3%), Technology (6.6%).
How often does EMXC change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 8%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Oct 28, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's own holdings list, published by BlackRock iShares, as of Oct 28, 2026. Checked against the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Aug 31, 2026: 14 of these 606 stocks are in that filing too (the rest changed through trading since, such as the index's yearly rebalance). Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.