iShares MSCI Israel ETF Holdings
EISETF · NYSE Arca
$113.87
+$0.67 (+0.59%)
EOD Nov 3, 2026
EIS holds 124 stocks and 107 other positions (cash and equivalents, derivatives). The largest is Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd at 11.73%, and the ten largest make up 53.9% of assets. Holdings as of Oct 28, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
50Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
12Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 124 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Oct 28, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Healthcare | 11.73% | n/a | 46 | 0 | |
| 2 | BABank Leumi Le IsraelLUMI | Financials | 8.47% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 3 | BABank Hapoalim BmPOLI | Financials | 7.71% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 4 | Consumer Discretionary | 5.50% | 0.34% | 72 | 58 | |
| 5 | Technology | 5.36% | n/a | 17 | 0 | |
| 6 | PHPhoenix Financial LtdPHOE | Financials | 3.28% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 7 | ISIsrael Discount Bank LtdDSCT | Financials | 3.26% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 8 | Technology | 3.06% | n/a | 69 | 0 | |
| 9 | MIMizrahi Tefahot Bank LtdMZTF | Financials | 2.81% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 10 | Industrials | 2.67% | n/a | 67 | 0 | |
| 11 | Utilities | 2.38% | n/a | 34 | 0 | |
| 12 | HAHarel Insurance Investments & FinaHARL | Financials | 1.81% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 13 | NINiceNICE | Information Technology | 1.66% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 14 | CLClal Insurance Enterprises LtdCLIS | Financials | 1.59% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 15 | BEBezeq Israeli Telecommunication CoBEZQ | Communication | 1.52% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 16 | OPOpc Energy LtdOPCE | Utilities | 1.28% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 17 | AZAzrieli Group LtdAZRG | Real Estate | 1.28% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 18 | NENext Vision Stabilized Systems LtdNXSN | Information Technology | 1.18% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 19 | Technology | 1.17% | n/a | 68 | 0 | |
| 20 | TETel Aviv Stock Exchange LtdTASE | Financials | 1.08% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 21 | FIFirst International Bank LtdFIBI | Financials | 0.95% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 22 | Industrials | 0.95% | n/a | 60 | 20 | |
| 23 | MEMega Or Holdings LtdMGOR | Real Estate | 0.95% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 24 | BIBig Shopping Centers LtdBIG | Real Estate | 0.94% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 25 | MEMenorah Mivtachim HoldingsMMHD | Financials | 0.92% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Other positions (107)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Bank Leumi Le Israel | Stock | 8.47% |
| Bank Hapoalim Bm | Stock | 7.71% |
| Phoenix Financial Ltd | Stock | 3.28% |
| Israel Discount Bank Ltd | Stock | 3.26% |
| Mizrahi Tefahot Bank Ltd | Stock | 2.81% |
| Harel Insurance Investments & Fina | Stock | 1.81% |
| Nice | Stock | 1.66% |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Ltd | Stock | 1.59% |
| Bezeq Israeli Telecommunication Co | Stock | 1.52% |
| Opc Energy Ltd | Stock | 1.28% |
| Azrieli Group Ltd | Stock | 1.28% |
| Next Vision Stabilized Systems Ltd | Stock | 1.18% |
| Tel Aviv Stock Exchange Ltd | Stock | 1.08% |
| First International Bank Ltd | Stock | 0.95% |
| Mega Or Holdings Ltd | Stock | 0.95% |
| Big Shopping Centers Ltd | Stock | 0.94% |
| Menorah Mivtachim Holdings | Stock | 0.92% |
| Migdal Insurance And Financial Hol | Stock | 0.86% |
| Melisron Ltd | Stock | 0.77% |
| Paz Retail And Energy Ltd Shr | Stock | 0.67% |
| Delek Group | Stock | 0.63% |
| Mivne Real Estate Ltd | Stock | 0.57% |
| Shufersal Ltd | Stock | 0.57% |
| Strauss Group | Stock | 0.53% |
| Doral Group Renewable Energy Resou | Stock | 0.51% |
And 82 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
EIS holdings questions
How many stocks does EIS hold?+
124 stocks as of Oct 28, 2026, plus 107 cash or money-market lines worth 0.13% of assets.
What is EIS's largest holding?+
Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd (TEVA) at 11.73% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 53.9%.
Which sectors does EIS invest in most?+
Financials (34.7%), Technology (12.1%), Healthcare (12.1%).
How often does EIS change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 10%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Oct 28, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's own holdings list, published by BlackRock iShares, as of Oct 28, 2026. Checked against the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Aug 31, 2026: 24 of these 124 stocks are in that filing too (the rest changed through trading since, such as the index's yearly rebalance). Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.