iShares MSCI EAFE Value ETF Holdings
EFVETF · Cboe BZX
$81.37
+$2.48 (+3.14%)
EOD Nov 4, 2026
EFV holds 394 stocks and 240 other positions (cash and equivalents, derivatives). The largest is Shell plc at 2.81%, and the ten largest make up 20.2% of assets. Holdings as of Oct 28, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
59Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
63Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 394 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Oct 28, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Energy | 2.81% | 2.96% | 38 | 80 | |
| 2 | Financials | 2.73% | 4.23% | 87 | 75 | |
| 3 | Consumer Staples | 2.37% | 3.67% | 56 | 49 | |
| 4 | MIMitsubishi Ufj Financial Group8306 | Financials | 2.10% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 5 | RORoche Ps Par AgROP | Health Care | 2.02% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 6 | Healthcare | 1.71% | 3.07% | 82 | 70 | |
| 7 | Financials | 1.70% | 3.73% | 73 | 83 | |
| 8 | Consumer Discretionary | 1.69% | 3.30% | 34 | 67 | |
| 9 | Energy | 1.67% | 4.25% | 33 | 70 | |
| 10 | Utilities | 1.41% | 3.03% | 33 | 54 | |
| 11 | SUSumitomo Mitsui Financial Group8316 | Financials | 1.34% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 12 | Industrials | 1.31% | 1.95% | 61 | 65 | |
| 13 | Financials | 1.29% | 4.16% | 88 | 84 | |
| 14 | Consumer Staples | 1.27% | 3.07% | 65 | 57 | |
| 15 | BHBhp Group LtdBHP | Materials | 1.24% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 16 | Energy | 1.19% | 4.31% | 33 | 73 | |
| 17 | Industrials | 1.11% | 5.15% | 54 | 58 | |
| 18 | Financials | 1.04% | 4.24% | 89 | 74 | |
| 19 | MIMizuho Financial Group8411 | Financials | 1.03% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
| 20 | Financials | 1.01% | 2.27% | 87 | 63 | |
| 21 | Financials | 1.01% | 4.85% | 60 | 63 | |
| 22 | Financials | 0.89% | 5.64% | 81 | 69 | |
| 23 | Financials | 0.87% | 4.47% | 84 | 57 | |
| 24 | Financials | 0.87% | 5.89% | 83 | 58 | |
| 25 | MIMitsubishi8058 | Industrials | 0.86% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Other positions (240)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Mitsubishi Ufj Financial Group | Stock | 2.10% |
| Roche Ps Par Ag | Stock | 2.02% |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group | Stock | 1.34% |
| Bhp Group Ltd | Stock | 1.24% |
| Mizuho Financial Group | Stock | 1.03% |
| Mitsubishi | Stock | 0.86% |
| National Australia Bank | Stock | 0.82% |
| Westpac Banking Corporation | Stock | 0.81% |
| Anz Group Holdings Ltd | Stock | 0.78% |
| National Grid Plc | Stock | 0.75% |
| Mitsui | Stock | 0.69% |
| Oversea-Chinese Banking | Stock | 0.68% |
| Softbank Group Corp | Stock | 0.66% |
| Natwest Group Plc | Stock | 0.63% |
| Csl | Stock | 0.61% |
| Panasonic Holdings | Stock | 0.51% |
| Nordea Bank | Stock | 0.50% |
| Kddi | Stock | 0.47% |
| Japan Tobacco | Stock | 0.47% |
| E.On N | Stock | 0.43% |
| Sumitomo | Stock | 0.42% |
| Murata Manufacturing | Stock | 0.41% |
| Haleon Plc | Stock | 0.41% |
| Marubeni | Stock | 0.40% |
| Woodside Energy Group Ltd | Stock | 0.40% |
And 215 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
EFV holdings questions
How many stocks does EFV hold?+
394 stocks as of Oct 28, 2026, plus 240 cash or money-market lines worth 0.65% of assets.
What is EFV's largest holding?+
Shell plc (SHEL.XLON) at 2.81% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 20.2%.
Which sectors does EFV invest in most?+
Financials (37.9%), Industrials (10.7%), Consumer Staples (8.5%).
How often does EFV change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 31%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Oct 28, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's own holdings list, published by BlackRock iShares, as of Oct 28, 2026. Checked against the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jul 31, 2026: 164 of these 394 stocks are in that filing too (the rest changed through trading since, such as the index's yearly rebalance). Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.