State Street SPDR MSCI EAFE Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF Holdings
EFAXETF · NYSE Arca
$53.06
-$0.28 (-0.52%)
EOD Nov 3, 2026
EFAX holds 624 stocks and 356 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is ASML Holding N.V. at 3.30%, and the ten largest make up 15.5% of assets. Holdings as of Oct 28, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
63Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
60Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 624 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Oct 28, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technology | 3.30% | 0.57% | 85 | 69 | |
| 2 | RORoche Holding AgROP | 1.73% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 3 | Financials | 1.52% | 4.23% | 87 | 75 | |
| 4 | Healthcare | 1.46% | 3.07% | 82 | 70 | |
| 5 | Healthcare | 1.33% | 5.00% | 38 | 59 | |
| 6 | Consumer Staples | 1.32% | 3.67% | 56 | 49 | |
| 7 | Healthcare | 1.32% | 1.68% | 56 | 46 | |
| 8 | Technology | 1.22% | 1.17% | 78 | 63 | |
| 9 | MIMitsubishi Ufj Financial Gro8306 | 1.17% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 10 | Industrials | 1.12% | 1.95% | 61 | 65 | |
| 11 | COCommonwealth Bank Of AustralCBA | 0.98% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 12 | Financials | 0.94% | 3.73% | 73 | 83 | |
| 13 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.93% | 3.30% | 34 | 67 | |
| 14 | ADAdvantest Corp6857 | 0.83% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 15 | RERecruit Holdings Co Ltd6098 | 0.80% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 16 | HIHitachi Ltd6501 | 0.80% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 17 | Industrials | 0.79% | 1.81% | 64 | 63 | |
| 18 | Utilities | 0.78% | 3.03% | 33 | 54 | |
| 19 | SOSony Group Corp6758 | 0.75% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 20 | SUSumitomo Mitsui Financial Gr8316 | 0.74% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 21 | Financials | 0.74% | 2.17% | 77 | 83 | |
| 22 | Industrials | 0.72% | 0.75% | 89 | 67 | |
| 23 | Financials | 0.72% | 4.16% | 88 | 84 | |
| 24 | Consumer Staples | 0.70% | 3.07% | 65 | 57 | |
| 25 | TOTokyo Electron Ltd8035 | 0.70% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Other positions (356)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Roche Holding Ag | Stock | 1.73% |
| Mitsubishi Ufj Financial Gro | Stock | 1.17% |
| Commonwealth Bank Of Austral | Stock | 0.98% |
| Advantest Corp | Stock | 0.83% |
| Recruit Holdings Co Ltd | Stock | 0.80% |
| Hitachi Ltd | Stock | 0.80% |
| Sony Group Corp | Stock | 0.75% |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Gr | Stock | 0.74% |
| Tokyo Electron Ltd | Stock | 0.70% |
| Dbs Group Holdings Ltd | Stock | 0.61% |
| Siemens Energy Ag | Stock | 0.59% |
| Mizuho Financial Group Inc | Stock | 0.57% |
| Softbank Group Corp | Stock | 0.56% |
| Tokio Marine Holdings Inc | Stock | 0.48% |
| Keyence Corp | Stock | 0.48% |
| National Australia Bank Ltd | Stock | 0.45% |
| Westpac Banking Corp | Stock | 0.45% |
| Anz Group Holdings Ltd | Stock | 0.43% |
| Fast Retailing Co Ltd | Stock | 0.43% |
| National Grid Plc | Stock | 0.42% |
| Infineon Technologies Ag | Stock | 0.40% |
| Investor Ab B Shs | Stock | 0.38% |
| Oversea Chinese Banking Corp | Stock | 0.38% |
| Mitsubishi Heavy Industries | Stock | 0.37% |
| Murata Manufacturing Co Ltd | Stock | 0.35% |
And 331 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
EFAX holdings questions
How many stocks does EFAX hold?+
624 stocks as of Oct 28, 2026, plus 356 cash or money-market lines worth 0.09% of assets.
What is EFAX's largest holding?+
ASML Holding N.V. (ASML.XAMS) at 3.30% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 15.5%.
Which sectors does EFAX invest in most?+
Financials (13.9%), Industrials (10.1%), Healthcare (7.0%).
How often does EFAX change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 2%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Oct 28, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's own holdings list, published by State Street Global Advisors, as of Oct 28, 2026. Checked against the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jun 30, 2026: 259 of these 624 stocks are in that filing too (the rest changed through trading since, such as the index's yearly rebalance). Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.