Xtrackers MSCI Eurozone Hedged Equity ETF Holdings
DBEZETF · NYSE Arca
$62.56
+$1.54 (+2.52%)
EOD Nov 4, 2026
DBEZ holds 594 stocks and 187 other positions (cash and equivalents, derivatives). The largest is ASML Holding N.V. at 7.62%, and the ten largest make up 27.1% of assets. Holdings as of Aug 31, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
64Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
63Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 594 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Aug 31, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technology | 7.62% | 0.57% | 85 | 69 | |
| 2 | Industrials | 2.79% | 1.95% | 61 | 65 | |
| 3 | Technology | 2.62% | 1.17% | 78 | 63 | |
| 4 | Financials | 2.44% | 2.27% | 87 | 63 | |
| 5 | Financials | 2.32% | 3.73% | 73 | 83 | |
| 6 | Industrials | 2.19% | 1.81% | 64 | 63 | |
| 7 | Energy | 1.98% | 4.25% | 33 | 70 | |
| 8 | Financials | 1.89% | 4.16% | 88 | 84 | |
| 9 | Utilities | 1.68% | 3.03% | 33 | 54 | |
| 10 | Industrials | 1.58% | 1.60% | 58 | 66 | |
| 11 | Industrials | 1.57% | 1.15% | 84 | 74 | |
| 12 | Financials | 1.54% | 4.24% | 89 | 74 | |
| 13 | Consumer Discretionary | 1.52% | 3.12% | 48 | 67 | |
| 14 | SISiemens Energy Ag | 1.49% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 15 | Materials | 1.43% | 1.97% | 35 | 60 | |
| 16 | Financials | 1.37% | 5.64% | 81 | 69 | |
| 17 | Communication | 1.30% | 3.74% | 68 | 84 | |
| 18 | Financials | 1.30% | 5.89% | 83 | 58 | |
| 19 | Consumer Staples | 1.24% | 1.78% | 66 | 60 | |
| 20 | Financials | 1.18% | 4.47% | 84 | 57 | |
| 21 | Healthcare | 1.14% | 5.00% | 38 | 59 | |
| 22 | INInfineon Technologies Ag | 0.99% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 23 | Utilities | 0.97% | 5.11% | 47 | 51 | |
| 24 | Financials | 0.91% | 5.14% | 81 | 84 | |
| 25 | Financials | 0.89% | 4.11% | 85 | 80 |
Other positions (187)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Dws Government Money Market Series Institutional Shares | Cash and equivalents | 1.61% |
| Siemens Energy Ag | Stock | 1.49% |
| Infineon Technologies Ag | Stock | 0.99% |
| Argenx Se | Stock | 0.74% |
| Nordea Bank Abp | Stock | 0.73% |
| Nokia Oyj (Nokia Corp) | Stock | 0.59% |
| E.On Se | Stock | 0.54% |
| Prysmian Spa | Stock | 0.45% |
| Orange Sa | Stock | 0.39% |
| Arcelormittal Sa | Stock | 0.37% |
| Aib Group Plc | Stock | 0.31% |
| Sampo Plc | Stock | 0.31% |
| Banca Monte Dei Paschi Di Siena Spa | Stock | 0.30% |
| Fresenius Se & Co. Kgaa | Stock | 0.26% |
| Stmicroelectronics Nv | Stock | 0.25% |
| Merck Kgaa | Stock | 0.24% |
| Bank Of Ireland Group Plc | Stock | 0.24% |
| Kone Corp | Stock | 0.23% |
| Kingspan Group Plc | Stock | 0.21% |
| Dsm Firmenich Ag | Stock | 0.21% |
| Edp Sa | Stock | 0.19% |
| Neste Oyj | Stock | 0.19% |
| Wartsila Oyj Abp | Stock | 0.18% |
| Kerry Group Plc | Stock | 0.18% |
| Upm-Kymmene Corp | Stock | 0.18% |
And 162 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
DBEZ holdings questions
How many stocks does DBEZ hold?+
594 stocks as of Aug 31, 2026, plus 187 cash or money-market lines worth 0.98% of assets.
What is DBEZ's largest holding?+
ASML Holding N.V. (ASML.XAMS) at 7.62% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 27.1%.
Which sectors does DBEZ invest in most?+
Financials (22.0%), Industrials (16.6%), Technology (12.7%).
How often does DBEZ change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 11%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Aug 31, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Aug 31, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.