Capital Group International Core Equity ETF Holdings
CGICETF · NYSE Arca
$35.31
-$0.02 (-0.06%)
EOD Oct 29, 2026
CGIC holds 193 stocks and 101 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd. ADR at 5.67%, and the ten largest make up 23.4% of assets. Holdings as of Aug 31, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
64Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
61Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 193 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Aug 31, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technology | 5.67% | 0.79% | 78 | 69 | |
| 2 | Technology | 2.90% | 0.57% | 85 | 69 | |
| 3 | SASamsung Electronics Co Ltd | 2.58% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 4 | MEMediatek Inc | 2.05% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 5 | Energy | 1.99% | 4.25% | 33 | 70 | |
| 6 | Technology | 1.80% | 0.21% | 92 | 61 | |
| 7 | Financials | 1.72% | 4.24% | 89 | 74 | |
| 8 | Industrials | 1.69% | 1.81% | 57 | 67 | |
| 9 | CMCapital Group Central Cash FundCMQXX | 1.61% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 10 | Consumer Discretionary | 1.39% | 2.90% | 76 | 55 | |
| 11 | Healthcare | 1.18% | 1.68% | 56 | 46 | |
| 12 | DBDbs Group Holdings Ltd | 1.12% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 13 | KTKt&G Corp | 1.09% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 14 | Materials | 1.09% | 2.00% | 15 | 15 | |
| 15 | Industrials | 1.03% | 1.95% | 61 | 65 | |
| 16 | Financials | 1.03% | 4.21% | 73 | 67 | |
| 17 | Industrials | 1.02% | 5.15% | 54 | 58 | |
| 18 | Industrials | 0.99% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 19 | Consumer Staples | 0.92% | 2.79% | 64 | 55 | |
| 20 | RORoche Holding Ag | 0.90% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 21 | Materials | 0.90% | 2.32% | 87 | 69 | |
| 22 | Financials | 0.90% | 4.16% | 88 | 84 | |
| 23 | Industrials | 0.90% | 1.60% | 58 | 66 | |
| 24 | Financials | 0.87% | 4.23% | 87 | 75 | |
| 25 | Materials | 0.84% | 4.14% | 26 | 45 |
Other positions (101)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Samsung Electronics Co Ltd | Stock | 2.58% |
| Mediatek Inc | Stock | 2.05% |
| Dbs Group Holdings Ltd | Stock | 1.12% |
| Kt&G Corp | Stock | 1.09% |
| Roche Holding Ag | Stock | 0.90% |
| Kb Financial Group Inc | Stock | 0.79% |
| Recruit Holdings Co Ltd | Stock | 0.78% |
| Orange Sa | Stock | 0.78% |
| Singapore Telecommunications Ltd | Stock | 0.77% |
| Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken Ab | Stock | 0.69% |
| Japan Post Bank Co Ltd | Stock | 0.67% |
| Picc Property & Casualty Co Ltd | Stock | 0.67% |
| Bt Group Plc | Stock | 0.65% |
| Tokyo Electron Ltd | Stock | 0.57% |
| Resona Holdings Inc | Stock | 0.54% |
| Euronext Nv | Stock | 0.52% |
| Prudential Plc | Stock | 0.50% |
| Valterra Platinum Ltd | Stock | 0.50% |
| Itochu Corp | Stock | 0.50% |
| Diploma Plc | Stock | 0.48% |
| Hitachi Ltd | Stock | 0.48% |
| Bank Hapoalim Bm | Stock | 0.47% |
| Nitori Holdings Co Ltd | Stock | 0.47% |
| Carlsberg As | Stock | 0.45% |
| Bharti Airtel Ltd | Stock | 0.45% |
And 76 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
CGIC holdings questions
How many stocks does CGIC hold?+
193 stocks as of Aug 31, 2026, plus 101 cash or money-market lines worth 0.00% of assets.
What is CGIC's largest holding?+
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd. ADR (TSM) at 5.67% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 23.4%.
Which sectors does CGIC invest in most?+
Technology (12.4%), Financials (10.1%), Industrials (9.0%).
How often does CGIC change its holdings?+
Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Aug 31, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Aug 31, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.