Global X S&P 500 Catholic Values ETF Holdings
CEFAETF · Nasdaq
$40.52
+$0.51 (+1.28%)
EOD Oct 29, 2026
CEFA holds 359 stocks and 236 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is ASML Holding N.V. at 3.39%, and the ten largest make up 16.5% of assets. Holdings as of Jul 31, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
63Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
64Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 359 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Jul 31, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technology | 3.39% | 0.57% | 85 | 69 | |
| 2 | Financials | 1.92% | 4.23% | 87 | 75 | |
| 3 | Industrials | 1.73% | 1.95% | 61 | 65 | |
| 4 | Healthcare | 1.41% | 2.12% | 43 | 61 | |
| 5 | MIMitsubishi Ufj Financial Group, Inc. | 1.39% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 6 | ARArgenx Se | 1.35% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 7 | Industrials | 1.33% | 1.81% | 64 | 63 | |
| 8 | Energy | 1.33% | 2.96% | 38 | 80 | |
| 9 | HOHoya Corporation | 1.33% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 10 | Consumer Discretionary | 1.31% | 3.30% | 34 | 67 | |
| 11 | Consumer Staples | 1.26% | 3.07% | 65 | 57 | |
| 12 | BHBhp Group Limited | 1.13% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 13 | Industrials | 1.11% | 1.38% | 72 | 67 | |
| 14 | COCommonwealth Bank Of Australia | 1.10% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 15 | Financials | 1.09% | 2.27% | 87 | 63 | |
| 16 | CSCsl Limited | 1.07% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 17 | Financials | 1.00% | 3.73% | 73 | 83 | |
| 18 | Technology | 0.98% | 1.17% | 78 | 63 | |
| 19 | Energy | 0.96% | 4.25% | 33 | 70 | |
| 20 | OTOtsuka Holdings Co., Ltd. | 0.92% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 21 | Consumer Staples | 0.92% | 1.78% | 66 | 60 | |
| 22 | SISiemens Energy Ag | 0.91% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 23 | Healthcare | 0.88% | 0.46% | 63 | 68 | |
| 24 | TOTokyo Electron Limited | 0.86% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 25 | SUSumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc. | 0.86% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Other positions (236)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Mitsubishi Ufj Financial Group, Inc. | Stock | 1.39% |
| Argenx Se | Stock | 1.35% |
| Hoya Corporation | Stock | 1.33% |
| Bhp Group Limited | Stock | 1.13% |
| Commonwealth Bank Of Australia | Stock | 1.10% |
| Csl Limited | Stock | 1.07% |
| Otsuka Holdings Co., Ltd. | Stock | 0.92% |
| Siemens Energy Ag | Stock | 0.91% |
| Tokyo Electron Limited | Stock | 0.86% |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc. | Stock | 0.86% |
| Recruit Holdings Co.,Ltd. | Stock | 0.86% |
| Advantest Corporation | Stock | 0.80% |
| Mizuho Financial Group, Inc. | Stock | 0.66% |
| Itochu Corporation | Stock | 0.66% |
| Mitsui & Co., Ltd. | Stock | 0.65% |
| Softbank Group Corp. | Stock | 0.63% |
| Dbs Group Holdings Ltd | Stock | 0.61% |
| Fast Retailing Co., Ltd. | Stock | 0.60% |
| Mitsubishi Electric Corporation | Stock | 0.58% |
| Keyence Corporation | Stock | 0.54% |
| Tokio Marine Holdings, Inc. | Stock | 0.52% |
| Infineon Technologies Ag | Stock | 0.49% |
| Westpac Banking Corporation | Stock | 0.48% |
| National Australia Bank Limited | Stock | 0.47% |
| Oversea-Chinese Banking Corporation Limited | Stock | 0.46% |
And 211 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
CEFA holdings questions
How many stocks does CEFA hold?+
359 stocks as of Jul 31, 2026, plus 236 cash or money-market lines worth 0.00% of assets.
What is CEFA's largest holding?+
ASML Holding N.V. (ASML.XAMS) at 3.39% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 16.5%.
Which sectors does CEFA invest in most?+
Financials (14.8%), Industrials (7.8%), Technology (5.3%).
How often does CEFA change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 4.6%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Jul 31, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jul 31, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.