Baillie Gifford Emerging Markets ETF Holdings
BGEGETF · Nasdaq
$21.10
+$0.18 (+0.87%)
EOD Nov 4, 2026
BGEG holds 78 stocks and 49 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd at 13.16%, and the ten largest make up 49.0% of assets. Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
59Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
35Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 78 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Jun 30, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TATaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd | 13.16% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 2 | SSSamsung Electronics Co LtdSSNHZ | 10.58% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 3 | Technology | 4.48% | 0.21% | 92 | 61 | |
| 4 | MEMediatek Inc | 4.43% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 5 | TCTencent Holdings LtdTCEHY | 4.20% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 6 | ACAccton Technology Corp | 2.81% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 7 | MOMontage Technology Co Ltd | 2.63% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 8 | Consumer Discretionary | 2.51% | n/a | 68 | 0 | |
| 9 | Consumer Discretionary | 2.18% | 1.01% | 32 | 31 | |
| 10 | COContemporary Amperex Technology Co Ltd | 2.03% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 11 | Energy | 1.96% | 2.63% | 43 | 58 | |
| 12 | REReliance Industries Ltd | 1.91% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 13 | FIFirst Quantum Minerals Ltd | 1.82% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 14 | B3B3 - Brasil Bolsa Balcao Sa | 1.63% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 15 | AXAxis Bank Ltd | 1.58% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 16 | EMEmaar Properties Pjsc | 1.52% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 17 | Utilities | 1.47% | 0.00% | 51 | 31 | |
| 18 | MIMidea Group Co Ltd | 1.23% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 19 | Financials | 1.21% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 20 | GRGrupo Financiero Banorte Sab De Cv | 1.18% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 21 | PIPing An Insurance (Group) Company Of China Ltd | 1.17% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 22 | SKSk Square Co Ltd | 1.13% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 23 | HYHyundai Motor Company | 1.12% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 24 | Technology | 1.04% | n/a | 58 | 0 | |
| 25 | SISilergy Corp | 1.04% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Other positions (49)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd | Stock | 13.16% |
| Mediatek Inc | Stock | 4.43% |
| Accton Technology Corp | Stock | 2.81% |
| Montage Technology Co Ltd | Stock | 2.63% |
| Contemporary Amperex Technology Co Ltd | Stock | 2.03% |
| Reliance Industries Ltd | Stock | 1.91% |
| First Quantum Minerals Ltd | Stock | 1.82% |
| B3 - Brasil Bolsa Balcao Sa | Stock | 1.63% |
| Axis Bank Ltd | Stock | 1.58% |
| Emaar Properties Pjsc | Stock | 1.52% |
| Midea Group Co Ltd | Stock | 1.23% |
| Grupo Financiero Banorte Sab De Cv | Stock | 1.18% |
| Ping An Insurance (Group) Company Of China Ltd | Stock | 1.17% |
| Sk Square Co Ltd | Stock | 1.13% |
| Hyundai Motor Company | Stock | 1.12% |
| Silergy Corp | Stock | 1.04% |
| Interglobe Aviation Ltd | Stock | 0.98% |
| Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd | Stock | 0.94% |
| Impala Platinum Holdings Ltd | Stock | 0.93% |
| Kghm Polska Miedz Sa | Stock | 0.87% |
| Delhivery Ltd | Stock | 0.79% |
| China Merchants Bank Company Ltd | Stock | 0.76% |
| Scb X Pcl | Stock | 0.74% |
| Hyundai Glovis Company Ltd | Stock | 0.69% |
| Lundin Mining Corp | Stock | 0.67% |
And 24 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
BGEG holdings questions
How many stocks does BGEG hold?+
78 stocks as of Jun 30, 2026, plus 49 cash or money-market lines worth 0.00% of assets.
What is BGEG's largest holding?+
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd (null) at 13.16% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 49.0%.
Which sectors does BGEG invest in most?+
Technology (6.9%), Consumer Discretionary (6.2%), Energy (2.9%).
How often does BGEG change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 12%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Jun 30, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jun 30, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.