JPMorgan BetaBuilders Europe ETF Holdings
BBEUETF · Cboe BZX
$76.18
-$0.55 (-0.72%)
EOD Nov 3, 2026
BBEU holds 351 stocks and 138 other positions (cash and equivalents, derivatives). The largest is ASML Holding N.V. at 4.58%, and the ten largest make up 21.5% of assets. Holdings as of Jul 31, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
63Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
63Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 351 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Jul 31, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technology | 4.58% | 0.57% | 85 | 69 | |
| 2 | Financials | 2.62% | 4.23% | 87 | 75 | |
| 3 | RORoche Holding Ag | 2.16% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 4 | Healthcare | 2.14% | 3.07% | 82 | 70 | |
| 5 | Healthcare | 1.89% | 1.68% | 56 | 46 | |
| 6 | Energy | 1.83% | 2.96% | 38 | 80 | |
| 7 | Consumer Staples | 1.78% | 3.67% | 56 | 49 | |
| 8 | Industrials | 1.68% | 1.95% | 61 | 65 | |
| 9 | Financials | 1.46% | 2.27% | 87 | 63 | |
| 10 | Financials | 1.36% | 3.73% | 73 | 83 | |
| 11 | Technology | 1.35% | 1.17% | 78 | 63 | |
| 12 | Energy | 1.33% | 4.25% | 33 | 70 | |
| 13 | Industrials | 1.30% | 1.81% | 64 | 63 | |
| 14 | Industrials | 1.19% | 0.75% | 89 | 67 | |
| 15 | Financials | 1.13% | 2.17% | 77 | 83 | |
| 16 | Financials | 1.12% | 4.16% | 88 | 84 | |
| 17 | Industrials | 1.10% | 1.38% | 72 | 67 | |
| 18 | 1.08% | n/a | n/a | n/a | ||
| 19 | Utilities | 1.04% | 3.03% | 33 | 54 | |
| 20 | Financials | 1.01% | 4.24% | 89 | 74 | |
| 21 | Consumer Staples | 0.99% | 3.07% | 65 | 57 | |
| 22 | SISiemens Energy Ag | 0.99% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 23 | Industrials | 0.99% | 1.60% | 58 | 66 | |
| 24 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.98% | 3.12% | 48 | 67 | |
| 25 | Industrials | 0.97% | 1.15% | 84 | 74 |
Other positions (138)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Roche Holding Ag | Stock | 2.16% |
| Jpmorgan Securities Lending Money Market Fund | Cash and equivalents | 1.78% |
| Siemens Energy Ag | Stock | 0.99% |
| Infineon Technologies Ag | Stock | 0.67% |
| National Grid Plc | Stock | 0.57% |
| Investor Ab | Stock | 0.56% |
| Natwest Group Plc | Stock | 0.54% |
| Nordea Bank Abp | Stock | 0.47% |
| Volvo Ab | Stock | 0.44% |
| Euro | Cash and equivalents | 0.40% |
| Atlas Copco Ab | Stock | 0.38% |
| Argenx Se | Stock | 0.38% |
| Nokia Oyj | Stock | 0.35% |
| E.On Se | Stock | 0.34% |
| Haleon Plc | Stock | 0.31% |
| Prysmian Spa | Stock | 0.28% |
| Orange Sa | Stock | 0.28% |
| Assa Abloy Ab | Stock | 0.28% |
| Prudential Plc | Stock | 0.27% |
| Swedbank Ab | Stock | 0.27% |
| Stmicroelectronics Nv | Stock | 0.25% |
| Galderma Group Ag | Stock | 0.24% |
| Equinor Asa | Stock | 0.23% |
| Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken Ab | Stock | 0.22% |
| Arcelormittal Sa | Stock | 0.21% |
And 113 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
BBEU holdings questions
How many stocks does BBEU hold?+
351 stocks as of Jul 31, 2026, plus 138 cash or money-market lines worth 2.22% of assets.
What is BBEU's largest holding?+
ASML Holding N.V. (ASML.XAMS) at 4.58% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 21.5%.
Which sectors does BBEU invest in most?+
Financials (21.7%), Industrials (15.2%), Healthcare (8.0%).
How often does BBEU change its holdings?+
Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Jul 31, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jul 31, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.