Amplify Lithium & Battery Technology ETF Holdings
BATTETF · NYSE Arca
$13.09
-$0.18 (-1.36%)
EOD Oct 29, 2026
BATT holds 50 stocks and 37 other positions (cash and equivalents). The largest is Tesla, Inc. at 7.52%, and the ten largest make up 47.1% of assets. Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
44Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
29Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
All 50 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, Jun 30, 2026
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Consumer Discretionary | 7.52% | n/a | 37 | 0 | |
| 2 | BHBhp Group Ltd | 7.29% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 3 | CACatl | 6.77% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 4 | Materials | 5.45% | 0.99% | 36 | 51 | |
| 5 | Industrials | 5.03% | 0.00% | 70 | 43 | |
| 6 | BYByd Co Ltd | 4.29% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 7 | TDTdk Corp | 3.34% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 8 | GRGrupo Mexico Sab De Cv | 2.74% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 9 | Materials | 2.40% | 0.56% | 31 | 46 | |
| 10 | REResonac Holdings Corp | 2.24% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 11 | XIXiamen Tungsten Co Ltd | 2.12% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 12 | FIFirst Quantum Minerals Ltd | 2.11% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 13 | Consumer Discretionary | 1.94% | n/a | 40 | 0 | |
| 14 | Materials | 1.84% | 1.48% | 44 | 35 | |
| 15 | LULundin Mining Corp | 1.79% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 16 | SASamsung Sdi Co Ltd | 1.62% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 17 | SOSouth32 Ltd | 1.56% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 18 | Technology | 1.54% | 0.69% | 76 | 69 | |
| 19 | TITinci | 1.53% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 20 | Materials | 1.52% | 1.71% | 43 | 57 | |
| 21 | Materials | 1.50% | 0.06% | 64 | 43 | |
| 22 | SASandfire Resources Ltd | 1.47% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 23 | JIJiangxi Copper Co Ltd | 1.44% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 24 | Consumer Discretionary | 1.44% | n/a | 30 | 0 | |
| 25 | CACapstone Copper Corp | 1.42% | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Other positions (37)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Bhp Group Ltd | Stock | 7.29% |
| Catl | Stock | 6.77% |
| Byd Co Ltd | Stock | 4.29% |
| Tdk Corp | Stock | 3.34% |
| Grupo Mexico Sab De Cv | Stock | 2.74% |
| Resonac Holdings Corp | Stock | 2.24% |
| Xiamen Tungsten Co Ltd | Stock | 2.12% |
| First Quantum Minerals Ltd | Stock | 2.11% |
| Lundin Mining Corp | Stock | 1.79% |
| Samsung Sdi Co Ltd | Stock | 1.62% |
| South32 Ltd | Stock | 1.56% |
| Tinci | Stock | 1.53% |
| Sandfire Resources Ltd | Stock | 1.47% |
| Jiangxi Copper Co Ltd | Stock | 1.44% |
| Capstone Copper Corp | Stock | 1.42% |
| Pls Group Ltd | Stock | 1.36% |
| Canmax Technologies Co Ltd | Stock | 1.34% |
| Sumitomo Metal Mining Co Ltd | Stock | 1.33% |
| Lg Energy Solution Ltd | Stock | 1.29% |
| Zhejiang Huayou Cobalt Co Ltd | Stock | 1.29% |
| Mineral Resources Ltd | Stock | 1.28% |
| Western Mining Co Ltd | Stock | 1.24% |
| Yunnan Energy New Material | Stock | 1.16% |
| Ganfeng Lithium Group Co Ltd | Stock | 1.10% |
| Li Auto Inc | Stock | 1.08% |
And 12 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
BATT holdings questions
How many stocks does BATT hold?+
50 stocks as of Jun 30, 2026, plus 37 cash or money-market lines worth 1.18% of assets.
What is BATT's largest holding?+
Tesla, Inc. (TSLA) at 7.52% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 47.1%.
Which sectors does BATT invest in most?+
Materials (16.3%), Consumer Discretionary (11.7%), Industrials (6.3%).
How often does BATT change its holdings?+
Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on Jun 30, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for Jun 30, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.