Avantis Responsible Emerging Markets Equity ETF Holdings
AVSEETF · NYSE Arca
$71.89
-$0.22 (-0.30%)
EOD Nov 3, 2026
AVSE holds 997 stocks. The largest is SK hynix Inc. at 8.71%, and the ten largest make up 31.9% of assets. Holdings as of May 31, 2026.
Quality of what it owns
77Stock weight by each holding's Quality score
Dividend strength of what it owns
60Stock weight by each holding's Dividend score: five years of payments, payout ratio, growth
Largest 997 stocks
Weight as a share of the fund's assets, May 31, 2026. The fund holds 2,372 positions in all; the smaller ones are not listed
| # | Company | Sector | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technology | 8.71% | 0.21% | 92 | 61 | |
| 2 | Technology | 8.37% | 0.79% | 78 | 69 | |
| 3 | SSSamsung Electronics Co LtdSSNHZ | 6.54% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 4 | MEMediatek Inc | 2.04% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 5 | Communication | 1.39% | 1.35% | 87 | 77 | |
| 6 | TATaiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | 1.14% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 7 | Consumer Discretionary | 1.01% | 1.01% | 32 | 31 | |
| 8 | CHChina Construction Bank Corp | 0.94% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 9 | HOHon Hai Precision Industry Co Ltd | 0.92% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 10 | SASamsung Electro-Mechanics Co Ltd | 0.81% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 11 | HYHyundai Motor Co | 0.61% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 12 | INIndustrial & Commercial Bank Of China Ltd | 0.56% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 13 | Financials | 0.53% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 14 | PIPing An Insurance Group Co Of China Ltd | 0.52% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 15 | UNUnimicron Technology Corp | 0.49% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 16 | Communication | 0.48% | 2.71% | 86 | 79 | |
| 17 | Technology | 0.44% | 0.03% | 21 | 44 | |
| 18 | HDHdfc Bank Ltd | 0.42% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 19 | UNUnited Microelectronics Corp | 0.40% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 20 | Consumer Discretionary | 0.40% | 2.29% | 81 | 80 | |
| 21 | GEGeely Automobile Holdings Ltd | 0.39% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 22 | ELElite Material Co Ltd | 0.39% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 23 | CHChina Life Insurance Co Ltd | 0.39% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 24 | LGLg Innotek Co Ltd | 0.39% | n/a | n/a | n/a | |
| 25 | Industrials | 0.38% | n/a | 64 | 0 |
Other positions (904)
Part of the fund's official holdings list, but not companies: cash, money market funds, futures and the like.
| Position | Type | Weight |
|---|---|---|
| Mediatek Inc | Stock | 2.04% |
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Stock | 1.14% |
| China Construction Bank Corp | Stock | 0.94% |
| Hon Hai Precision Industry Co Ltd | Stock | 0.92% |
| Samsung Electro-Mechanics Co Ltd | Stock | 0.81% |
| Hyundai Motor Co | Stock | 0.61% |
| State Street Navigator Securities Lending Trust - State Street Navigator Securities Lending Government Money Market Portfolio | Cash and equivalents | 0.57% |
| Industrial & Commercial Bank Of China Ltd | Stock | 0.56% |
| Ping An Insurance Group Co Of China Ltd | Stock | 0.52% |
| Unimicron Technology Corp | Stock | 0.49% |
| Hdfc Bank Ltd | Stock | 0.42% |
| United Microelectronics Corp | Stock | 0.40% |
| Geely Automobile Holdings Ltd | Stock | 0.39% |
| Elite Material Co Ltd | Stock | 0.39% |
| China Life Insurance Co Ltd | Stock | 0.39% |
| Lg Innotek Co Ltd | Stock | 0.39% |
| Accton Technology Corp | Stock | 0.37% |
| Chroma Ate Inc | Stock | 0.35% |
| Kuaishou Technology | Stock | 0.34% |
| Ctbc Financial Holding Co Ltd | Stock | 0.34% |
| State Street Institutional US Government Money Market Fund | Cash and equivalents | 0.33% |
| Hana Financial Group Inc | Stock | 0.32% |
| Axis Bank Ltd | Stock | 0.31% |
| Lg Electronics Inc | Stock | 0.31% |
| Ts Financial Holding Co Ltd | Stock | 0.31% |
And 879 more.
Concentration
How much of the fund sits in its largest stocks
AVSE holdings questions
How many stocks does AVSE hold?+
997 stocks as of May 31, 2026, plus 904 cash or money-market lines worth 0.90% of assets.
What is AVSE's largest holding?+
SK hynix Inc. (000660.XKRX) at 8.71% of the fund. The ten largest positions add up to 31.9%.
Which sectors does AVSE invest in most?+
Technology (18.2%), Consumer Discretionary (2.5%), Communication (2.5%).
How often does AVSE change its holdings?+
In its last fiscal year the fund's turnover was 5%. Weights move every day with prices, so this list shows the weights on May 31, 2026.
Holdings: the fund's SEC Form N-PORT for May 31, 2026. SEC filings come out about two months after the quarter, so recent changes may be missing. Quality and Dividend scores and yields: computed by Intrinsiqq from each company's SEC filings and today's price.